FRT Construct SRL

Ouverture de faillite
Company number (CBE) 0696.745.357 · VAT BE0696745357
1880 Kapelle-op-den-Bos
active in Plastering (NACE 43310)
operating since 24 May 2018 (≈ 8 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2023 accounts

The score of FRT Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2018
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2023

Revenue661,255 €
Net result20,881 €
Equity167,295 €
Cash13,372 €
EBITDA42,544 €
Total assets714,006 €
Solvency23.4%
The line marks its sector median: 49.3% (1009 companies).

Change 2020 → 2023: Revenue +196 % Equity +90 % Total assets +368 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 4 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

FRT Construct's annual accounts

2023202120202019
Revenue661,255 €
Net result20,881 €
Equity167,295 €
Cash13,372 €
EBITDA42,544 €
Total assets714,006 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 30 Sep 2023filed on 29 Apr 2024
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2021filed on 30 May 2022
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2020filed on 05 May 2021
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2019filed on 29 Apr 2020

FRT Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of FRT Construct

2 active director(s) in the register.

FRT Construct's shareholders and holdings →

FRT Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0696.745.357
VAT number
BE0696745357
Peppol
Not found on Peppol as of 20 Oct 2026 · Check
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
24 May 2018
Registered office
1880 Kapelle-op-den-Bos
Latest accounts
2023 · filed on 29 Apr 2024
Activity
Plastering (NACE 43310)

FRT Construct (SRL) has been based in Kapelle-op-den-Bos since 2018, active in: plastering. For 2023, it reports revenue of 661,255 €, a net profit of 20,881 € and equity of 167,295 €. Its solvency stands at 23.4%, below the median of its sector (49.3%).

Companies similar to FRT Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about FRT Construct

What is the revenue of FRT Construct?

According to the 2023 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of FRT Construct amounts to 661,255 €.

What is the VAT number of FRT Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0696745357 for FRT Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0696.745.357.

Where is the registered office of FRT Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of FRT Construct is in 1880 Kapelle-op-den-Bos.

What is the equity of FRT Construct?

At the close of the 2023 financial year, the equity of FRT Construct amounts to 167,295 €, a solvency of 23.4% of total assets.

Who manages FRT Construct?

The register lists 2 active mandates at FRT Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of FRT Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 04 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional