IDM Construct SRL

Company number (CBE) 0692.588.314 · VAT BE0692588314
1501 Halle
active in Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (NACE 43990)
operating since 15 Mar 2018 (≈ 8 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of IDM Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2018
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2024

Revenue370,030 €
Net result22,676 €
Equity126,698 €
Cash756 €
EBITDA48,764 €
Total assets172,136 €
Solvency73.6%
The line marks its sector median: 45.6% (2586 companies).

Change 2021 → 2024: Revenue +174 % Equity +59 % Total assets +53 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 6 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

IDM Construct's annual accounts

20242023202220212020
Revenue370,030 €
Net result22,676 €
Equity126,698 €
Cash756 €
EBITDA48,764 €
Total assets172,136 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 29 Dec 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 13 Dec 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 01 Dec 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 23 Nov 2022
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2020filed on 24 Dec 2021

IDM Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of IDM Construct

1 active director(s) in the register.

IDM Construct's shareholders and holdings →

IDM Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0692.588.314
VAT number
BE0692588314
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0692588314 · as of 25 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
15 Mar 2018
Registered office
1501 Halle
Latest accounts
2024 · filed on 29 Dec 2025
Activity
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (NACE 43990)

IDM Construct (SRL) has been based in Halle since 2018, active in: other specialised construction activities n.e.c.. For 2024, it reports revenue of 370,030 €, a net profit of 22,676 € and equity of 126,698 €. Its solvency stands at 73.6%, above the median of its sector (45.6%).

Companies similar to IDM Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about IDM Construct

What is the revenue of IDM Construct?

According to the 2024 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of IDM Construct amounts to 370,030 €.

What is the VAT number of IDM Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0692588314 for IDM Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0692.588.314.

Where is the registered office of IDM Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of IDM Construct is in 1501 Halle.

What is the equity of IDM Construct?

At the close of the 2024 financial year, the equity of IDM Construct amounts to 126,698 €, a solvency of 73.6% of total assets.

Who manages IDM Construct?

The register lists 1 active mandates at IDM Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of IDM Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 03 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional