CNL-Construct SRL

Company number (CBE) 0688.935.669 · VAT BE0688935669
1081 Koekelberg
active in Other building completion and finishing (NACE 43350)
operating since 26 Jan 2018 (≈ 8 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of CNL-Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2018
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue274,090 €
Net result−7,863 €
Equity45,183 €
Cash16,535 €
EBITDA−2,889 €
Total assets47,133 €
Solvency95.9%
The line marks its sector median: 45.3% (212 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue -65 % Equity +10 % Total assets -48 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 7 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

CNL-Construct's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue274,090 €
Net result−7,863 €
Equity45,183 €
Cash16,535 €
EBITDA−2,889 €
Total assets47,133 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 30 Jun 2025filed on 12 Jan 2026
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2024filed on 10 Jan 2025
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2023filed on 09 Jan 2024
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2022filed on 18 Jan 2023
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2021filed on 08 Jan 2022

CNL-Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of CNL-Construct

1 active director(s) in the register.

CNL-Construct's shareholders and holdings →

CNL-Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0688.935.669
VAT number
BE0688935669
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0688935669 · as of 18 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
26 Jan 2018
Registered office
1081 Koekelberg
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 12 Jan 2026
Activity
Other building completion and finishing (NACE 43350)

CNL-Construct (SRL) has been based in Koekelberg since 2018, active in: other building completion and finishing. For 2025, it reports revenue of 274,090 €, a net loss of 7,863 € and equity of 45,183 €. Its solvency stands at 95.9%, above the median of its sector (45.3%).

Companies similar to CNL-Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about CNL-Construct

What is the revenue of CNL-Construct?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of CNL-Construct amounts to 274,090 €.

What is the VAT number of CNL-Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0688935669 for CNL-Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0688.935.669.

Where is the registered office of CNL-Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of CNL-Construct is in 1081 Koekelberg.

What is the equity of CNL-Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of CNL-Construct amounts to 45,183 €, a solvency of 95.9% of total assets.

Who manages CNL-Construct?

The register lists 1 active mandates at CNL-Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of CNL-Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 02 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional