Utilconstruct SRL

1.0 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0653.904.318 · VAT BE0653904318
2160 Wommelgem
active in Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (NACE 43990)
operating since 04 May 2016 (≈ 10 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Utilconstruct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL Micro · 1.0 FTE since 2016
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue453,467 €
Net result24,493 €
Equity94,374 €
Cash20,919 €
EBITDA36,515 €
Total assets126,966 €
Headcount (avg FTE)1.0
Solvency74.3%
The line marks its sector median: 45.8% (2548 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +15 % Equity +146 % Total assets -9 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 9 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Utilconstruct's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue453,467 €
Net result24,493 €
Equity94,374 €
Cash20,919 €
EBITDA36,515 €
Total assets126,966 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 30 Aug 2025filed on 30 Mar 2026
  • Year ended 30 Aug 2024filed on 31 Mar 2025
  • Year ended 30 Aug 2023filed on 06 Apr 2024
  • Year ended 30 Aug 2022filed on 04 Apr 2023
  • Year ended 30 Aug 2021filed on 21 Mar 2022

Utilconstruct's financial analysis

Management and control of Utilconstruct

2 active director(s) in the register.

Utilconstruct's shareholders and holdings →

Utilconstruct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0653.904.318
VAT number
BE0653904318
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0653904318 · as of 15 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
04 May 2016
Registered office
2160 Wommelgem
Size
Micro · 1.0 FTE
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 30 Mar 2026
Activity
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (NACE 43990)

Utilconstruct (SRL) has been based in Wommelgem since 2016, active in: other specialised construction activities n.e.c.. For 2025, it reports revenue of 453,467 €, a net profit of 24,493 € and equity of 94,374 €. With 1.0 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 74.3%, above the median of its sector (45.8%).

Companies similar to Utilconstruct

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Utilconstruct

What is the revenue of Utilconstruct?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Utilconstruct amounts to 453,467 €.

What is the VAT number of Utilconstruct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0653904318 for Utilconstruct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0653.904.318.

Where is the registered office of Utilconstruct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Utilconstruct is in 2160 Wommelgem.

What is the equity of Utilconstruct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Utilconstruct amounts to 94,374 €, a solvency of 74.3% of total assets.

How many people work at Utilconstruct?

1.0 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.

Who manages Utilconstruct?

The register lists 2 active mandates at Utilconstruct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Utilconstruct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 21 Jul 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional