Speed2Scale SRL

Company number (CBE) 0653.758.620 · VAT BE0653758620
5100 Namur
active in Pre-press and pre-media services (NACE 18130)
operating since 03 May 2016 (≈ 10 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of Speed2Scale shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2016
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result1,811 €
Equity20,658 €
Cash24,881 €
EBITDA7,752 €
Total assets56,650 €
Solvency36.5%
The line marks its sector median: 46.1% (164 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Equity -75 % Total assets -60 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 9 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

Speed2Scale's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Net result1,811 €
Equity20,658 €
Cash24,881 €
EBITDA7,752 €
Total assets56,650 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 15 Oct 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 27 Oct 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 30 Aug 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 01 Dec 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 31 Oct 2022

Speed2Scale's financial analysis

Management and control of Speed2Scale

1 active director(s) in the register.

Speed2Scale's shareholders and holdings →

Speed2Scale's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0653.758.620
VAT number
BE0653758620
Peppol
Not found on Peppol as of 03 Nov 2026 · Check
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
03 May 2016
Registered office
5100 Namur
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 15 Oct 2026
Activity
Pre-press and pre-media services (NACE 18130)

Speed2Scale (SRL) has been based in Namur since 2016, active in: pre-press and pre-media services. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 1,811 € and equity of 20,658 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 36.5%, below the median of its sector (46.1%).

Companies similar to Speed2Scale

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Speed2Scale

What is the revenue of Speed2Scale?

Speed2Scale files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of Speed2Scale?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0653758620 for Speed2Scale, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0653.758.620.

Where is the registered office of Speed2Scale?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Speed2Scale is in 5100 Namur.

What is the equity of Speed2Scale?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Speed2Scale amounts to 20,658 €, a solvency of 36.5% of total assets.

Who manages Speed2Scale?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Speed2Scale. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Speed2Scale

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 22 Oct 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional