TRO Construct SRL

Company number (CBE) 0644.718.814 · VAT BE0644718814
1800 Vilvoorde
active in Freight transport by road (NACE 49410)
operating since 21 Dec 2015 (≈ 11 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of TRO Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2015
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue632,658 €
Net result18,367 €
Equity95,153 €
Cash533 €
EBITDA60,507 €
Total assets601,424 €
Solvency15.8%
The line marks its sector median: 41.4% (4322 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +59 % Equity +103 % Total assets +79 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 9 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

TRO Construct's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue632,658 €
Net result18,367 €
Equity95,153 €
Cash533 €
EBITDA60,507 €
Total assets601,424 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 30 Apr 2025filed on 29 Nov 2025
  • Year ended 30 Apr 2024filed on 02 Dec 2024
  • Year ended 30 Apr 2023filed on 30 Nov 2023
  • Year ended 30 Apr 2022filed on 01 Dec 2022
  • Year ended 30 Apr 2021filed on 11 Jan 2022

TRO Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of TRO Construct

1 active director(s) in the register.

TRO Construct's shareholders and holdings →

TRO Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0644.718.814
VAT number
BE0644718814
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0644718814 · as of 23 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
21 Dec 2015
Registered office
1800 Vilvoorde
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 29 Nov 2025
Activity
Freight transport by road (NACE 49410)

TRO Construct (SRL) has been based in Vilvoorde since 2015, active in: freight transport by road. For 2025, it reports revenue of 632,658 €, a net profit of 18,367 € and equity of 95,153 €. Its solvency stands at 15.8%, below the median of its sector (41.4%).

Companies similar to TRO Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about TRO Construct

What is the revenue of TRO Construct?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of TRO Construct amounts to 632,658 €.

What is the VAT number of TRO Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0644718814 for TRO Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0644.718.814.

Where is the registered office of TRO Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of TRO Construct is in 1800 Vilvoorde.

What is the equity of TRO Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of TRO Construct amounts to 95,153 €, a solvency of 15.8% of total assets.

Who manages TRO Construct?

The register lists 1 active mandates at TRO Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of TRO Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 18 Jul 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional