Brimbert Construct SRL

Company number (CBE) 0637.824.290 · VAT BE0637824290
7880 Flobecq
active in General construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001)
operating since 16 Sep 2015 (≈ 11 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Brimbert Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2015
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue763,729 €
Net result−9,242 €
Equity283,963 €
Cash9,170 €
EBITDA84,750 €
Total assets463,988 €
Solvency61.2%
The line marks its sector median: 35.4% (3351 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +19 % Equity +166 % Total assets +94 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Brimbert Construct's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue763,729 €
Net result−9,242 €
Equity283,963 €
Cash9,170 €
EBITDA84,750 €
Total assets463,988 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 30 Sep 2025filed on 29 Apr 2026
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2024filed on 25 Aug 2025
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2023filed on 19 Dec 2024
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2022filed on 16 Dec 2024
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2021filed on 24 Mar 2022

Brimbert Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of Brimbert Construct

2 active director(s) in the register.

Brimbert Construct's shareholders and holdings →

Brimbert Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0637.824.290
VAT number
BE0637824290
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0637824290 · as of 17 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
16 Sep 2015
Registered office
7880 Flobecq
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 29 Apr 2026
Activity
General construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001)

Brimbert Construct (SRL) has been based in Flobecq since 2015, active in: general construction of residential buildings. For 2025, it reports revenue of 763,729 €, a net loss of 9,242 € and equity of 283,963 €. Its solvency stands at 61.2%, above the median of its sector (35.4%).

Companies similar to Brimbert Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Brimbert Construct

What is the revenue of Brimbert Construct?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Brimbert Construct amounts to 763,729 €.

What is the VAT number of Brimbert Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0637824290 for Brimbert Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0637.824.290.

Where is the registered office of Brimbert Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Brimbert Construct is in 7880 Flobecq.

What is the equity of Brimbert Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Brimbert Construct amounts to 283,963 €, a solvency of 61.2% of total assets.

Who manages Brimbert Construct?

The register lists 2 active mandates at Brimbert Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Brimbert Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 27 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional