FAC Construct SRL

Company number (CBE) 0628.830.907 · VAT BE0628830907
8300 Knokke-Heist
active in Masonry and bricklaying activities (NACE 43910)
operating since 23 Apr 2015 (≈ 11 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of FAC Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2015
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result5,567 €
Equity−2,594 €
Cash46,585 €
EBITDA44,169 €
Total assets545,956 €
Solvency-0.5%
The line marks its sector median: 49.5% (595 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Total assets -10 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

FAC Construct's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Net result5,567 €
Equity−2,594 €
Cash46,585 €
EBITDA44,169 €
Total assets545,956 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 30 Jun 2025filed on 30 Jan 2026
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2024filed on 20 Dec 2024
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2023filed on 23 Feb 2024
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2022filed on 28 Feb 2023
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2021filed on 25 Feb 2022

FAC Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of FAC Construct

1 active director(s) in the register.

FAC Construct's shareholders and holdings →

FAC Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0628.830.907
VAT number
BE0628830907
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0628830907 · as of 13 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
23 Apr 2015
Registered office
8300 Knokke-Heist
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 30 Jan 2026
Activity
Masonry and bricklaying activities (NACE 43910)

FAC Construct (SRL) has been based in Knokke-Heist since 2015, active in: masonry and bricklaying activities. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 5,567 € and equity of −2,594 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at -0.5%, below the median of its sector (49.5%).

Companies similar to FAC Construct

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about FAC Construct

What is the revenue of FAC Construct?

FAC Construct files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of FAC Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0628830907 for FAC Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0628.830.907.

Where is the registered office of FAC Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of FAC Construct is in 8300 Knokke-Heist.

What is the equity of FAC Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of FAC Construct amounts to -2,594 €, a solvency of -0.5% of total assets.

Who manages FAC Construct?

The register lists 1 active mandates at FAC Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of FAC Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 15 Jul 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional