DEV Solution SRL

Company number (CBE) 0598.916.206 · VAT BE0598916206
1030 Schaerbeek
active in Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (NACE 43990)
operating since 24 Feb 2015 (≈ 11 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of DEV Solution shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2015
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue247,759 €
Net result5,811 €
Equity32,540 €
Cash19,048 €
EBITDA20,615 €
Total assets73,555 €
Solvency44.2%
The line marks its sector median: 49.7% (849 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +148 % Equity +78 % Total assets +52 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

DEV Solution's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue247,759 €
Net result5,811 €
Equity32,540 €
Cash19,048 €
EBITDA20,615 €
Total assets73,555 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 30 Nov 2025filed on 01 Jul 2026
  • Year ended 30 Nov 2024filed on 01 Jul 2025
  • Year ended 30 Nov 2023filed on 28 Jun 2024
  • Year ended 30 Nov 2022filed on 29 Jun 2023
  • Year ended 30 Nov 2021filed on 27 Jun 2022

DEV Solution's financial analysis

Management and control of DEV Solution

1 active director(s) in the register.

DEV Solution's shareholders and holdings →

DEV Solution's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0598.916.206
VAT number
BE0598916206
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0598916206 · as of 12 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
24 Feb 2015
Registered office
1030 Schaerbeek
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 01 Jul 2026
Activity
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (NACE 43990)

DEV Solution (SRL) has been based in Schaerbeek since 2015, active in: other specialised construction activities n.e.c.. For 2025, it reports revenue of 247,759 €, a net profit of 5,811 € and equity of 32,540 €. Its solvency stands at 44.2%, below the median of its sector (49.7%).

Companies similar to DEV Solution

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about DEV Solution

What is the revenue of DEV Solution?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of DEV Solution amounts to 247,759 €.

What is the VAT number of DEV Solution?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0598916206 for DEV Solution, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0598.916.206.

Where is the registered office of DEV Solution?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of DEV Solution is in 1030 Schaerbeek.

What is the equity of DEV Solution?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of DEV Solution amounts to 32,540 €, a solvency of 44.2% of total assets.

Who manages DEV Solution?

The register lists 1 active mandates at DEV Solution. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of DEV Solution

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 14 Jul 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional