Crossnode SA

Company number (CBE) 0558.894.697 · VAT BE0558894697
4000 Liège
active in Computer programming activities (NACE 62100)
operating since 07 Aug 2014 (≈ 12 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2022 accounts

The score of Crossnode shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SA since 2014
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2022

Revenue2,000 €
Net result−70 €
Equity1,468 €
Cash1,286 €
Total assets51,427 €
Solvency2.9%
The line marks its sector median: 50.4% (1832 companies).

Change 2019 → 2022: Revenue -80 % Equity -33 % Total assets +3 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 6 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Crossnode's annual accounts

20222020201920182017
Revenue2,000 €
Net result−70 €
Equity1,468 €
Cash1,286 €
Total assets51,427 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 07 Dec 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2020filed on 03 Sep 2021
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2019filed on 30 Nov 2020
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2018filed on 14 Aug 2019
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2017filed on 08 Aug 2018

Crossnode's financial analysis

Management and control of Crossnode

5 active director(s) in the register.

Crossnode's shareholders and holdings →

Crossnode's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0558.894.697
VAT number
BE0558894697
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0558894697 · as of 12 Oct 2026
Legal form
SA
Incorporated
07 Aug 2014
Registered office
4000 Liège
Latest accounts
2022 · filed on 07 Dec 2023
Activity
Computer programming activities (NACE 62100)

Crossnode (SA) has been based in Liège since 2014, active in: computer programming activities. For 2022, it reports revenue of 2,000 €, a net loss of 70 € and equity of 1,468 €. Its solvency stands at 2.9%, below the median of its sector (50.4%).

Companies similar to Crossnode

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Crossnode

What is the revenue of Crossnode?

According to the 2022 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Crossnode amounts to 2,000 €.

What is the VAT number of Crossnode?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0558894697 for Crossnode, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0558.894.697.

Where is the registered office of Crossnode?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Crossnode is in 4000 Liège.

What is the equity of Crossnode?

At the close of the 2022 financial year, the equity of Crossnode amounts to 1,468 €, a solvency of 2.9% of total assets.

Who manages Crossnode?

The register lists 5 active mandates at Crossnode. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Crossnode

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 13 Jul 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional