Span Enterprise SRL

Company number (CBE) 0554.704.792 · VAT BE0554704792
2050 Antwerp
active in Business and other management consultancy activities (NACE 70200)
operating since 17 Jun 2014 (≈ 12 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Span Enterprise shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2014
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue89,292 €
Net result−706 €
Equity42,957 €
Cash30,326 €
EBITDA−491 €
Total assets51,064 €
Solvency84.1%
The line marks its sector median: 58.5% (26075 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +47 % Equity +39 % Total assets +46 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Span Enterprise's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue89,292 €
Net result−706 €
Equity42,957 €
Cash30,326 €
EBITDA−491 €
Total assets51,064 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 28 Sep 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 18 Nov 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 29 Jun 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 26 Jun 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 25 May 2022

Span Enterprise's financial analysis

Management and control of Span Enterprise

1 active director(s) in the register.

Span Enterprise's shareholders and holdings →

Span Enterprise's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0554.704.792
VAT number
BE0554704792
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0554704792 · as of 22 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
17 Jun 2014
Registered office
2050 Antwerp
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 28 Sep 2026
Activity
Business and other management consultancy activities (NACE 70200)

Span Enterprise (SRL) has been based in Antwerp since 2014, active in: business and other management consultancy activities. For 2025, it reports revenue of 89,292 €, a net loss of 706 € and equity of 42,957 €. Its solvency stands at 84.1%, above the median of its sector (58.5%).

Companies similar to Span Enterprise

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Span Enterprise

What is the revenue of Span Enterprise?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Span Enterprise amounts to 89,292 €.

What is the VAT number of Span Enterprise?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0554704792 for Span Enterprise, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0554.704.792.

Where is the registered office of Span Enterprise?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Span Enterprise is in 2050 Antwerp.

What is the equity of Span Enterprise?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Span Enterprise amounts to 42,957 €, a solvency of 84.1% of total assets.

Who manages Span Enterprise?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Span Enterprise. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Span Enterprise

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 29 Sep 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional