DC Concept Construct SPRL

Company number (CBE) 0553.953.538 · VAT BE0553953538
9000 Ghent
active in Site preparation (NACE 43120)
operating since 06 Jun 2014 (≈ 12 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of DC Concept Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SPRL since 2014
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2024

Revenue543,487 €
Net result42,908 €
Equity152,014 €
Cash25,707 €
EBITDA69,844 €
Total assets199,203 €
Solvency76.3%
The line marks its sector median: 40.5% (1589 companies).

Change 2021 → 2024: Revenue +17 % Equity +123 % Total assets +126 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 9 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

DC Concept Construct's annual accounts

20242023202220212020
Revenue543,487 €
Net result42,908 €
Equity152,014 €
Cash25,707 €
EBITDA69,844 €
Total assets199,203 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 26 Nov 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 02 Oct 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 29 Apr 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 17 Jan 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2020filed on 27 Oct 2021

DC Concept Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of DC Concept Construct

2 active director(s) in the register.

DC Concept Construct's shareholders and holdings →

DC Concept Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0553.953.538
VAT number
BE0553953538
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0553953538 · as of 25 Oct 2026
Legal form
SPRL
Incorporated
06 Jun 2014
Registered office
9000 Ghent
Latest accounts
2024 · filed on 26 Nov 2025
Activity
Site preparation (NACE 43120)

DC Concept Construct (SPRL) has been based in Ghent since 2014, active in: site preparation. For 2024, it reports revenue of 543,487 €, a net profit of 42,908 € and equity of 152,014 €. Its solvency stands at 76.3%, above the median of its sector (40.5%).

Companies similar to DC Concept Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about DC Concept Construct

What is the revenue of DC Concept Construct?

According to the 2024 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of DC Concept Construct amounts to 543,487 €.

What is the VAT number of DC Concept Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0553953538 for DC Concept Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0553.953.538.

Where is the registered office of DC Concept Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of DC Concept Construct is in 9000 Ghent.

What is the equity of DC Concept Construct?

At the close of the 2024 financial year, the equity of DC Concept Construct amounts to 152,014 €, a solvency of 76.3% of total assets.

Who manages DC Concept Construct?

The register lists 2 active mandates at DC Concept Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of DC Concept Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 13 Jul 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional