Intermaide ASBL

Company number (CBE) 0549.954.366 · VAT BE0549954366
1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
active in Other miscellaneous social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (NACE 88999)
operating since 02 Apr 2014 (≈ 12 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of Intermaide shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
ASBL since 2014
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue47,468 €
Net result70,773 €
Equity129,354 €
Cash243,838 €
EBITDA78,239 €
Total assets372,363 €
Solvency34.7%
The line marks its sector median: 47.7% (247 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +34 % Equity +106 % Total assets +33 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 4 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Intermaide's annual accounts

20252024202220212015
Revenue47,468 €
Net result70,773 €
Equity129,354 €
Cash243,838 €
EBITDA78,239 €
Total assets372,363 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 29 Jun 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 22 Jun 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 30 Jun 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 22 Jun 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2015filed on 26 Jul 2016

Intermaide's financial analysis

Management and control of Intermaide

9 active director(s) in the register.

and 3 more

Intermaide's shareholders and holdings →

Intermaide's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0549.954.366
VAT number
BE0549954366
Peppol
Not found on Peppol as of 25 Oct 2026 · Check
Legal form
ASBL
Incorporated
02 Apr 2014
Registered office
1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 29 Jun 2026
Activity
Other miscellaneous social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (NACE 88999)

Intermaide (ASBL) has been based in Berchem-Sainte-Agathe since 2014, active in: other miscellaneous social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.. For 2025, it reports revenue of 47,468 €, a net profit of 70,773 € and equity of 129,354 €. Its solvency stands at 34.7%, below the median of its sector (47.7%).

Companies similar to Intermaide

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Intermaide

What is the revenue of Intermaide?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Intermaide amounts to 47,468 €.

What is the VAT number of Intermaide?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0549954366 for Intermaide, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0549.954.366.

Where is the registered office of Intermaide?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Intermaide is in 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe.

What is the equity of Intermaide?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Intermaide amounts to 129,354 €, a solvency of 34.7% of total assets.

Who manages Intermaide?

The register lists 9 active mandates at Intermaide. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Intermaide

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 12 Jul 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional