Mika Construct SCRL

Company number (CBE) 0508.514.976 · VAT BE0508514976
1083 Ganshoren
active in General construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001)
operating since 18 Dec 2012 (≈ 14 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Mika Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SCRL since 2012
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue482,530 €
Net result914 €
Equity179,669 €
Cash4,759 €
EBITDA19,339 €
Total assets285,232 €
Solvency63.0%
The line marks its sector median: 43.2% (1094 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue -60 % Equity +36 % Total assets -30 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Mika Construct's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue482,530 €
Net result914 €
Equity179,669 €
Cash4,759 €
EBITDA19,339 €
Total assets285,232 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 10 Jul 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 29 Aug 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 10 Oct 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 02 Feb 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 30 Sep 2022

Mika Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of Mika Construct

1 active director(s) in the register.

Mika Construct's shareholders and holdings →

Mika Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0508.514.976
VAT number
BE0508514976
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0508514976 · as of 21 Oct 2026
Legal form
SCRL
Incorporated
18 Dec 2012
Registered office
1083 Ganshoren
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 10 Jul 2026
Activity
General construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001)

Mika Construct (SCRL) has been based in Ganshoren since 2012, active in: general construction of residential buildings. For 2025, it reports revenue of 482,530 €, a net profit of 914 € and equity of 179,669 €. Its solvency stands at 63.0%, above the median of its sector (43.2%).

Companies similar to Mika Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Mika Construct

What is the revenue of Mika Construct?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Mika Construct amounts to 482,530 €.

What is the VAT number of Mika Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0508514976 for Mika Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0508.514.976.

Where is the registered office of Mika Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Mika Construct is in 1083 Ganshoren.

What is the equity of Mika Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Mika Construct amounts to 179,669 €, a solvency of 63.0% of total assets.

Who manages Mika Construct?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Mika Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Mika Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 08 Jul 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional