point2line SRL

Company number (CBE) 0505.889.840 · VAT BE0505889840
9300 Aalst
active in Graphic design and visual communication activities (NACE 74120)
operating since 03 Dec 2014 (≈ 12 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of point2line shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2014
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result3,873 €
Equity66,037 €
Cash16,729 €
EBITDA14,466 €
Total assets180,854 €
Solvency36.5%
The line marks its sector median: 53.8% (482 companies).

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

point2line's annual accounts

2025
Net result3,873 €
Equity66,037 €
Cash16,729 €
EBITDA14,466 €
Total assets180,854 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 30 Sep 2025filed on 19 May 2026

point2line's financial analysis

Management and control of point2line

1 active director(s) in the register.

point2line's shareholders and holdings →

point2line's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0505.889.840
VAT number
BE0505889840
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0505889840 · as of 02 Nov 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
03 Dec 2014
Registered office
9300 Aalst
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 19 May 2026
Activity
Graphic design and visual communication activities (NACE 74120)

point2line (SRL) has been based in Aalst since 2014, active in: graphic design and visual communication activities. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 3,873 € and equity of 66,037 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 36.5%, below the median of its sector (53.8%).

Companies similar to point2line

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about point2line

What is the revenue of point2line?

point2line files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of point2line?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0505889840 for point2line, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0505.889.840.

Where is the registered office of point2line?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of point2line is in 9300 Aalst.

What is the equity of point2line?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of point2line amounts to 66,037 €, a solvency of 36.5% of total assets.

Who manages point2line?

The register lists 1 active mandates at point2line. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of point2line

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 08 Jul 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional