IT Construct SRL

Company number (CBE) 0505.865.094 · VAT BE0505865094
1090 Jette
active in Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (NACE 43990)
operating since 02 Dec 2014 (≈ 12 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of IT Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2014
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue609,128 €
Net result45,196 €
Equity158,240 €
Cash91,307 €
EBITDA67,439 €
Total assets213,487 €
Solvency74.1%
The line marks its sector median: 49.7% (849 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue -9 % Equity +55 % Total assets +21 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

IT Construct's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue609,128 €
Net result45,196 €
Equity158,240 €
Cash91,307 €
EBITDA67,439 €
Total assets213,487 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Aug 2025filed on 16 Mar 2026
  • Year ended 31 Aug 2024filed on 17 Feb 2025
  • Year ended 31 Aug 2023filed on 16 Feb 2024
  • Year ended 31 Aug 2022filed on 28 Feb 2023
  • Year ended 31 Aug 2021filed on 24 Feb 2022

IT Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of IT Construct

2 active director(s) in the register.

IT Construct's shareholders and holdings →

IT Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0505.865.094
VAT number
BE0505865094
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0505865094 · as of 15 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
02 Dec 2014
Registered office
1090 Jette
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 16 Mar 2026
Activity
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (NACE 43990)

IT Construct (SRL) has been based in Jette since 2014, active in: other specialised construction activities n.e.c.. For 2025, it reports revenue of 609,128 €, a net profit of 45,196 € and equity of 158,240 €. Its solvency stands at 74.1%, above the median of its sector (49.7%).

Companies similar to IT Construct

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about IT Construct

What is the revenue of IT Construct?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of IT Construct amounts to 609,128 €.

What is the VAT number of IT Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0505865094 for IT Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0505.865.094.

Where is the registered office of IT Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of IT Construct is in 1090 Jette.

What is the equity of IT Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of IT Construct amounts to 158,240 €, a solvency of 74.1% of total assets.

Who manages IT Construct?

The register lists 2 active mandates at IT Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of IT Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 08 Jul 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional