Babouw Construct SPRL

Company number (CBE) 0477.345.017 · VAT BE0477345017
1081 Koekelberg
active in Painting of buildings (NACE 43341)
operating since 17 Apr 2002 (≈ 24 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Babouw Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SPRL since 2002
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue398,588 €
Net result4,760 €
Equity24,002 €
Cash15,888 €
EBITDA10,645 €
Total assets70,037 €
Solvency34.3%
The line marks its sector median: 43.5% (88 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +7 % Equity +89 % Total assets -25 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 9 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Babouw Construct's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue398,588 €
Net result4,760 €
Equity24,002 €
Cash15,888 €
EBITDA10,645 €
Total assets70,037 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 29 Sep 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 30 Sep 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 04 Oct 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 05 Oct 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 11 Jun 2023

Babouw Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of Babouw Construct

1 active director(s) in the register.

Babouw Construct's shareholders and holdings →

Babouw Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0477.345.017
VAT number
BE0477345017
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0477345017 · as of 22 Oct 2026
Legal form
SPRL
Incorporated
17 Apr 2002
Registered office
1081 Koekelberg
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 29 Sep 2026
Activity
Painting of buildings (NACE 43341)

Babouw Construct (SPRL) has been based in Koekelberg since 2002, active in: painting of buildings. For 2025, it reports revenue of 398,588 €, a net profit of 4,760 € and equity of 24,002 €. Its solvency stands at 34.3%, below the median of its sector (43.5%).

Companies similar to Babouw Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Babouw Construct

What is the revenue of Babouw Construct?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Babouw Construct amounts to 398,588 €.

What is the VAT number of Babouw Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0477345017 for Babouw Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0477.345.017.

Where is the registered office of Babouw Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Babouw Construct is in 1081 Koekelberg.

What is the equity of Babouw Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Babouw Construct amounts to 24,002 €, a solvency of 34.3% of total assets.

Who manages Babouw Construct?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Babouw Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Babouw Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional