Stephex Stables SA

26.2 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0477.214.858 · VAT BE0477214858
1861 Meise
active in Raising of horses and other equines (NACE 01430)
operating since 28 Mar 2002 (≈ 24 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of Stephex Stables shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SA Small · 26.2 FTE since 2002
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue€130.9m
Net result945,134 €
Equity€32.6m
Cash680,885 €
EBITDA844,102 €
Total assets€112.6m
Headcount (avg FTE)26.2
Solvency28.9%
The line marks its sector median: 23.2% (604 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +2 % Equity +17 % Total assets +27 % Headcount (avg FTE) +26100 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

Stephex Stables's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue€130.9m
Net result945,134 €
Equity€32.6m
Cash680,885 €
EBITDA844,102 €
Total assets€112.6m

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 30 Sep 2025filed on 09 Mar 2026
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2024filed on 28 Feb 2025
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2023filed on 23 Feb 2024
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2022filed on 28 Feb 2023
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2021filed on 21 Feb 2022

Stephex Stables's financial analysis

Management and control of Stephex Stables

4 active director(s) in the register.

Stephex Stables's shareholders and holdings →

Stephex Stables's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0477.214.858
VAT number
BE0477214858
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0477214858 · as of 04 Nov 2026
Legal form
SA
Incorporated
28 Mar 2002
Registered office
1861 Meise
Size
Small · 26.2 FTE
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 09 Mar 2026
Activity
Raising of horses and other equines (NACE 01430)

Stephex Stables (SA) has been based in Meise since 2002, active in: raising of horses and other equines. For 2025, it reports revenue of €130.9m, a net profit of 945,134 € and equity of €32.6m. With 26.2 full-time equivalents, it is a small enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 28.9%, above the median of its sector (23.2%).

Companies similar to Stephex Stables

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Stephex Stables

What is the revenue of Stephex Stables?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Stephex Stables amounts to 130,921,442 €.

What is the VAT number of Stephex Stables?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0477214858 for Stephex Stables, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0477.214.858.

Where is the registered office of Stephex Stables?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Stephex Stables is in 1861 Meise.

What is the equity of Stephex Stables?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Stephex Stables amounts to 32,571,781 €, a solvency of 28.9% of total assets.

How many people work at Stephex Stables?

26.2 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.

Who manages Stephex Stables?

The register lists 4 active mandates at Stephex Stables. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Stephex Stables

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 06 Jul 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional