Echoline ASBL

7.4 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0475.129.358 · VAT BE0475129358
6061 Charleroi
active in Other miscellaneous social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (NACE 88999)
operating since 28 Mar 2001 (≈ 25 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2024 accounts

The score of Echoline shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
ASBL Micro · 7.4 FTE since 2001
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2024

Revenue80,813 €
Net result140,028 €
Equity626,152 €
Cash813,785 €
EBITDA140,821 €
Total assets994,284 €
Headcount (avg FTE)7.4
Solvency63.0%
The line marks its sector median: 38.2% (286 companies).

Change 2021 → 2024: Revenue +995 % Equity +91 % Total assets +99 % Headcount (avg FTE) +7 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 8 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Echoline's annual accounts

20242023202220212019
Revenue80,813 €
Net result140,028 €
Equity626,152 €
Cash813,785 €
EBITDA140,821 €
Total assets994,284 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 23 Jul 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 30 Jul 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 26 Jul 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 11 Jul 2022
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2019filed on 28 Aug 2020

Echoline's financial analysis

Management and control of Echoline

7 active director(s) in the register.

and 1 more

Echoline's shareholders and holdings →

Echoline's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0475.129.358
VAT number
BE0475129358
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0475129358 · as of 18 Oct 2026
Legal form
ASBL
Incorporated
28 Mar 2001
Registered office
6061 Charleroi
Size
Micro · 7.4 FTE
Latest accounts
2024 · filed on 23 Jul 2025
Activity
Other miscellaneous social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (NACE 88999)

Echoline (ASBL) has been based in Charleroi since 2001, active in: other miscellaneous social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.. For 2024, it reports revenue of 80,813 €, a net profit of 140,028 € and equity of 626,152 €. With 7.4 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 63.0%, above the median of its sector (38.2%).

Companies similar to Echoline

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Echoline

What is the revenue of Echoline?

According to the 2024 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Echoline amounts to 80,813 €.

What is the VAT number of Echoline?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0475129358 for Echoline, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0475.129.358.

Where is the registered office of Echoline?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Echoline is in 6061 Charleroi.

What is the equity of Echoline?

At the close of the 2024 financial year, the equity of Echoline amounts to 626,152 €, a solvency of 63.0% of total assets.

How many people work at Echoline?

7.4 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2024 social balance sheet.

Who manages Echoline?

The register lists 7 active mandates at Echoline. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Echoline

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 14 Jun 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional