Indesa SRL

1.8 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0474.764.124 · VAT BE0474764124
2800 Mechelen
active in Activities of holding companies (NACE 64210)
operating since 08 May 2001 (≈ 25 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Indesa shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL Micro · 1.8 FTE since 2001
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue730,870 €
Net result€10.4m
Equity€31.0m
Cash390,943 €
EBITDA−364,798 €
Total assets€37.0m
Headcount (avg FTE)1.8
Solvency84.0%
The line marks its sector median: 55.6% (18576 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +22 % Equity +53 % Total assets +30 % Headcount (avg FTE) -25 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Indesa's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue730,870 €
Net result€10.4m
Equity€31.0m
Cash390,943 €
EBITDA−364,798 €
Total assets€37.0m

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 18 Aug 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 15 Oct 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 03 Sep 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 31 Aug 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 14 Jul 2022

Indesa's financial analysis

Management and control of Indesa

4 active director(s) in the register.

Indesa's shareholders and holdings →

Indesa's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0474.764.124
VAT number
BE0474764124
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0474764124 · as of 11 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
08 May 2001
Registered office
2800 Mechelen
Size
Micro · 1.8 FTE
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 18 Aug 2026
Activity
Activities of holding companies (NACE 64210)

Indesa (SRL) has been based in Mechelen since 2001, active in: activities of holding companies. For 2025, it reports revenue of 730,870 €, a net profit of €10.4m and equity of €31.0m. With 1.8 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 84.0%, above the median of its sector (55.6%).

Companies similar to Indesa

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Indesa

What is the revenue of Indesa?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Indesa amounts to 730,870 €.

What is the VAT number of Indesa?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0474764124 for Indesa, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0474.764.124.

Where is the registered office of Indesa?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Indesa is in 2800 Mechelen.

What is the equity of Indesa?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Indesa amounts to 31,044,030 €, a solvency of 84.0% of total assets.

How many people work at Indesa?

1.8 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.

Who manages Indesa?

The register lists 4 active mandates at Indesa. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Indesa

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 23 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional