B.J. Construct SRL

Company number (CBE) 0473.967.635 · VAT BE0473967635
1471 Genappe
active in Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (NACE 43990)
operating since 31 Jan 2001 (≈ 25 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of B.J. Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2001
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue217,034 €
Net result4,148 €
Equity79,926 €
Cash21,090 €
EBITDA15,730 €
Total assets103,062 €
Solvency77.6%
The line marks its sector median: 41.8% (733 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +25 % Equity +2 % Total assets -6 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 9 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

B.J. Construct's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue217,034 €
Net result4,148 €
Equity79,926 €
Cash21,090 €
EBITDA15,730 €
Total assets103,062 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 30 Jun 2025filed on 09 Jan 2026
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2024filed on 23 Jan 2025
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2023filed on 20 Dec 2023
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2022filed on 23 Dec 2022
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2021filed on 21 Jan 2022

B.J. Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of B.J. Construct

2 active director(s) in the register.

B.J. Construct's shareholders and holdings →

B.J. Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0473.967.635
VAT number
BE0473967635
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0473967635 · as of 24 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
31 Jan 2001
Registered office
1471 Genappe
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 09 Jan 2026
Activity
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (NACE 43990)

B.J. Construct (SRL) has been based in Genappe since 2001, active in: other specialised construction activities n.e.c.. For 2025, it reports revenue of 217,034 €, a net profit of 4,148 € and equity of 79,926 €. Its solvency stands at 77.6%, above the median of its sector (41.8%).

Companies similar to B.J. Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about B.J. Construct

What is the revenue of B.J. Construct?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of B.J. Construct amounts to 217,034 €.

What is the VAT number of B.J. Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0473967635 for B.J. Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0473.967.635.

Where is the registered office of B.J. Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of B.J. Construct is in 1471 Genappe.

What is the equity of B.J. Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of B.J. Construct amounts to 79,926 €, a solvency of 77.6% of total assets.

Who manages B.J. Construct?

The register lists 2 active mandates at B.J. Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of B.J. Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional