Rodo Construction SRL

1.7 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0472.724.847 · VAT BE0472724847
5640 Mettet
active in Masonry and bricklaying activities (NACE 43910)
operating since 11 Sep 2000 (≈ 26 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2024 accounts

The score of Rodo Construction shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL Micro · 1.7 FTE since 2000
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2024

Revenue338,749 €
Net result15,772 €
Equity150,441 €
Cash2,458 €
EBITDA39,992 €
Total assets231,861 €
Headcount (avg FTE)1.7
Solvency64.9%
The line marks its sector median: 33.8% (191 companies).

Change 2021 → 2024: Revenue -8 % Equity +72 % Total assets -17 % Headcount (avg FTE) -15 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 9 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Rodo Construction's annual accounts

20242023202220212020
Revenue338,749 €
Net result15,772 €
Equity150,441 €
Cash2,458 €
EBITDA39,992 €
Total assets231,861 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 18 Nov 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 10 Dec 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 22 Nov 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 09 Nov 2022
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2020filed on 29 Nov 2021

Rodo Construction's financial analysis

Management and control of Rodo Construction

1 active director(s) in the register.

Rodo Construction's shareholders and holdings →

Rodo Construction's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0472.724.847
VAT number
BE0472724847
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0472724847 · as of 21 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
11 Sep 2000
Registered office
5640 Mettet
Size
Micro · 1.7 FTE
Latest accounts
2024 · filed on 18 Nov 2025
Activity
Masonry and bricklaying activities (NACE 43910)

Rodo Construction (SRL) has been based in Mettet since 2000, active in: masonry and bricklaying activities. For 2024, it reports revenue of 338,749 €, a net profit of 15,772 € and equity of 150,441 €. With 1.7 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 64.9%, above the median of its sector (33.8%).

Companies similar to Rodo Construction

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Rodo Construction

What is the revenue of Rodo Construction?

According to the 2024 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Rodo Construction amounts to 338,749 €.

What is the VAT number of Rodo Construction?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0472724847 for Rodo Construction, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0472.724.847.

Where is the registered office of Rodo Construction?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Rodo Construction is in 5640 Mettet.

What is the equity of Rodo Construction?

At the close of the 2024 financial year, the equity of Rodo Construction amounts to 150,441 €, a solvency of 64.9% of total assets.

How many people work at Rodo Construction?

1.7 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2024 social balance sheet.

Who manages Rodo Construction?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Rodo Construction. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Rodo Construction

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional