Codispeed SA
24.7 FTEThe score of Codispeed shows with a free account.
See the score- Summary? / 5
- Solvency
- Liquidity
- Interest coverage
- Profitability
- Leverage
- Position in its sectorvs peers
- Supplier creditat 30 d
- Borrowing capacityborrowable
- Valuationcentral
Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.
Key figures 2025
Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +40 % Total assets -13 % Headcount (avg FTE) +52 %
Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).
The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →Codispeed's annual accounts
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net result | 133,667 € | ||||
| Equity | 136,149 € | ||||
| Cash | 377,721 € | ||||
| EBITDA | 289,971 € | ||||
| Total assets | 718,303 € |
Filed annual accounts
- Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 30 Jun 2026
- Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 26 Aug 2025
- Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 15 Jul 2024
- Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 16 Jun 2023
- Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 20 Jul 2022
Codispeed's financial analysis
- Solvency19.0%sector median: 25.8%
- Current ratio
- Net margin
- ROE
- Financial debt / EBITDA
- Interest coverage
- Days sales outstanding (DSO)
Management and control of Codispeed
Codispeed's publications in the Belgian Gazette
Company number, VAT number and registered office
- Company number (CBE)
- 0465.406.889
- VAT number
- BE0465406889
- Peppol
- Registered · 0208:0465406889 · as of 13 Oct 2026
- Legal form
- SA
- Incorporated
- 01 Mar 1999
- Registered office
- 5340 Gesves
- Size
- Small · 24.7 FTE
- Latest accounts
- 2025 · filed on 30 Jun 2026
- Activity
- Activities of limited-service restaurants, except mobile food service activities (NACE 56112)
Codispeed (SA) has been based in Gesves since 1999, active in: activities of limited-service restaurants, except mobile food service activities. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 133,667 € and equity of 136,149 €; its revenue is not published. With 24.7 full-time equivalents, it is a small enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 19.0%, below the median of its sector (25.8%).
Companies similar to Codispeed
Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.
- Tisqwall5081 La Bruyère
- Gistirest5030 Gembloux
- Philonaso5544 Hastière
- Maison Maquet5100 Namur
- Snack Factory5030 Gembloux
- Vanderfils5590 Ciney
- Chez Chen Wepion5100 Namur
- La Bastide5580 Rochefort
Frequently asked questions about Codispeed
What is the revenue of Codispeed?
Codispeed files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.
What is the VAT number of Codispeed?
In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0465406889 for Codispeed, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0465.406.889.
Where is the registered office of Codispeed?
According to the CBE register, the registered office of Codispeed is in 5340 Gesves.
What is the equity of Codispeed?
At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Codispeed amounts to 136,149 €, a solvency of 19.0% of total assets.
How many people work at Codispeed?
24.7 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.
Who manages Codispeed?
The register lists 4 active mandates at Codispeed. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.
The full file of Codispeed
Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.
Open the full file →