Eclair Dore SRL

Company number (CBE) 0464.345.334 · VAT BE0464345334
1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
active in Retail sale of bread, cake and confectionery (bread shops) (NACE 47241)
operating since 13 Oct 1998 (≈ 28 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Eclair Dore shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 1998
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue291,334 €
Net result15,282 €
Equity26,402 €
Cash11,418 €
EBITDA18,589 €
Total assets44,658 €
Solvency59.1%
The line marks its sector median: 31.2% (125 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +104 % Equity +64 % Total assets +106 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Eclair Dore's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue291,334 €
Net result15,282 €
Equity26,402 €
Cash11,418 €
EBITDA18,589 €
Total assets44,658 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 19 Jun 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 11 Jun 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 22 Apr 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 11 May 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 12 May 2022

Eclair Dore's financial analysis

Management and control of Eclair Dore

2 active director(s) in the register.

Eclair Dore's shareholders and holdings →

Eclair Dore's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0464.345.334
VAT number
BE0464345334
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0464345334 · as of 13 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
13 Oct 1998
Registered office
1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 19 Jun 2026
Activity
Retail sale of bread, cake and confectionery (bread shops) (NACE 47241)

Eclair Dore (SRL) has been based in Saint-Josse-ten-Noode since 1998, active in: retail sale of bread, cake and confectionery (bread shops). For 2025, it reports revenue of 291,334 €, a net profit of 15,282 € and equity of 26,402 €. Its solvency stands at 59.1%, above the median of its sector (31.2%).

Companies similar to Eclair Dore

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Eclair Dore

What is the revenue of Eclair Dore?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Eclair Dore amounts to 291,334 €.

What is the VAT number of Eclair Dore?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0464345334 for Eclair Dore, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0464.345.334.

Where is the registered office of Eclair Dore?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Eclair Dore is in 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode.

What is the equity of Eclair Dore?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Eclair Dore amounts to 26,402 €, a solvency of 59.1% of total assets.

Who manages Eclair Dore?

The register lists 2 active mandates at Eclair Dore. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Eclair Dore

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional