Risorgimento SRL

Company number (CBE) 0462.801.252 · VAT BE0462801252
3620 Lanaken
active in Activities of holding companies (NACE 64210)
operating since 03 Mar 1998 (≈ 28 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Risorgimento shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 1998
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result−11,609 €
Equity262,361 €
Cash87,294 €
EBITDA21,487 €
Total assets452,421 €
Solvency58.0%
The line marks its sector median: 55.6% (18576 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +30 % Total assets -34 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Risorgimento's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Net result−11,609 €
Equity262,361 €
Cash87,294 €
EBITDA21,487 €
Total assets452,421 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 30 Sep 2025filed on 27 Apr 2026
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2024filed on 29 Apr 2025
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2023filed on 29 Apr 2024
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2022filed on 28 Apr 2023
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2021filed on 28 Apr 2022

Risorgimento's financial analysis

Management and control of Risorgimento

1 active director(s) in the register.

Risorgimento's shareholders and holdings →

Risorgimento's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0462.801.252
VAT number
BE0462801252
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0462801252 · as of 13 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
03 Mar 1998
Registered office
3620 Lanaken
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 27 Apr 2026
Activity
Activities of holding companies (NACE 64210)

Risorgimento (SRL) has been based in Lanaken since 1998, active in: activities of holding companies. For 2025, it reports a net loss of 11,609 € and equity of 262,361 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 58.0%, above the median of its sector (55.6%).

Companies similar to Risorgimento

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Risorgimento

What is the revenue of Risorgimento?

Risorgimento files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of Risorgimento?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0462801252 for Risorgimento, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0462.801.252.

Where is the registered office of Risorgimento?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Risorgimento is in 3620 Lanaken.

What is the equity of Risorgimento?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Risorgimento amounts to 262,361 €, a solvency of 58.0% of total assets.

Who manages Risorgimento?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Risorgimento. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Risorgimento

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 30 Jun 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional