Macplus SPRL

Company number (CBE) 0459.318.952 · VAT BE0459318952
1410 Waterloo
active in Business and other management consultancy activities (NACE 70200)
operating since 27 Nov 1996 (≈ 30 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2024 accounts

The score of Macplus shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SPRL since 1996
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2024

Revenue36,015 €
Net result−4,404 €
Equity72,585 €
Cash820 €
EBITDA−648 €
Total assets182,084 €
Solvency39.9%
The line marks its sector median: 50.3% (8939 companies).

Change 2021 → 2024: Revenue +27 % Equity +38 % Total assets +24 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Macplus's annual accounts

20242023202220212020
Revenue36,015 €
Net result−4,404 €
Equity72,585 €
Cash820 €
EBITDA−648 €
Total assets182,084 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Mar 2024filed on 09 Sep 2024
  • Year ended 31 Mar 2023filed on 31 Jul 2023
  • Year ended 31 Mar 2022filed on 05 Jun 2022
  • Year ended 31 Mar 2021filed on 15 Aug 2021
  • Year ended 31 Mar 2020filed on 24 Aug 2020

Macplus's financial analysis

Management and control of Macplus

1 active director(s) in the register.

Macplus's shareholders and holdings →

Macplus's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0459.318.952
VAT number
BE0459318952
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0459318952 · as of 17 Oct 2026
Legal form
SPRL
Incorporated
27 Nov 1996
Registered office
1410 Waterloo
Latest accounts
2024 · filed on 09 Sep 2024
Activity
Business and other management consultancy activities (NACE 70200)

Macplus (SPRL) has been based in Waterloo since 1996, active in: business and other management consultancy activities. For 2024, it reports revenue of 36,015 €, a net loss of 4,404 € and equity of 72,585 €. Its solvency stands at 39.9%, below the median of its sector (50.3%).

Companies similar to Macplus

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Macplus

What is the revenue of Macplus?

According to the 2024 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Macplus amounts to 36,015 €.

What is the VAT number of Macplus?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0459318952 for Macplus, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0459.318.952.

Where is the registered office of Macplus?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Macplus is in 1410 Waterloo.

What is the equity of Macplus?

At the close of the 2024 financial year, the equity of Macplus amounts to 72,585 €, a solvency of 39.9% of total assets.

Who manages Macplus?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Macplus. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Macplus

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 28 Jun 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional