PRO-Line Computer SRL

2.8 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0458.956.488 · VAT BE0458956488
1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
active in Wholesale of information and communication equipment (NACE 46500)
operating since 08 Oct 1996 (≈ 30 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2024 accounts

The score of PRO-Line Computer shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL Micro · 2.8 FTE since 1996
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2024

Revenue553,321 €
Net result1,612 €
Equity314,677 €
Cash50,531 €
EBITDA30,091 €
Total assets602,369 €
Headcount (avg FTE)2.8
Solvency52.2%
The line marks its sector median: 45.7% (795 companies).

Change 2021 → 2024: Revenue -5 % Equity +7 % Total assets -2 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 9 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

PRO-Line Computer's annual accounts

20242023202220212020
Revenue553,321 €
Net result1,612 €
Equity314,677 €
Cash50,531 €
EBITDA30,091 €
Total assets602,369 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 26 Sep 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 23 Sep 2024
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2022filed on 30 Sep 2023
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2021filed on 28 Apr 2022
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2020filed on 30 Apr 2021

PRO-Line Computer's financial analysis

Management and control of PRO-Line Computer

2 active director(s) in the register.

PRO-Line Computer's shareholders and holdings →

PRO-Line Computer's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0458.956.488
VAT number
BE0458956488
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0458956488 · as of 24 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
08 Oct 1996
Registered office
1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
Size
Micro · 2.8 FTE
Latest accounts
2024 · filed on 26 Sep 2025
Activity
Wholesale of information and communication equipment (NACE 46500)

PRO-Line Computer (SRL) has been based in Sint-Pieters-Leeuw since 1996, active in: wholesale of information and communication equipment. For 2024, it reports revenue of 553,321 €, a net profit of 1,612 € and equity of 314,677 €. With 2.8 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 52.2%, above the median of its sector (45.7%).

Companies similar to PRO-Line Computer

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about PRO-Line Computer

What is the revenue of PRO-Line Computer?

According to the 2024 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of PRO-Line Computer amounts to 553,321 €.

What is the VAT number of PRO-Line Computer?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0458956488 for PRO-Line Computer, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0458.956.488.

Where is the registered office of PRO-Line Computer?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of PRO-Line Computer is in 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw.

What is the equity of PRO-Line Computer?

At the close of the 2024 financial year, the equity of PRO-Line Computer amounts to 314,677 €, a solvency of 52.2% of total assets.

How many people work at PRO-Line Computer?

2.8 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2024 social balance sheet.

Who manages PRO-Line Computer?

The register lists 2 active mandates at PRO-Line Computer. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of PRO-Line Computer

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 28 Jun 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional