Robin & C° SRL

0.7 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0457.613.138 · VAT BE0457613138
1330 Rixensart
active in Risk and damage evaluation (NACE 66210)
operating since 27 Mar 1996 (≈ 30 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of Robin & C° shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL Micro · 0.7 FTE since 1996
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result65,908 €
Equity383,115 €
Cash29 €
EBITDA113,342 €
Total assets524,405 €
Headcount (avg FTE)0.7
Solvency73.1%
The line marks its sector median: 54.3% (170 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +52 % Total assets -17 % Headcount (avg FTE) +40 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

Robin & C°'s annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Net result65,908 €
Equity383,115 €
Cash29 €
EBITDA113,342 €
Total assets524,405 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 05 Oct 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 29 Aug 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 07 Oct 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 26 Jul 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 23 Sep 2022

Robin & C°'s financial analysis

Management and control of Robin & C°

1 active director(s) in the register.

Robin & C°'s shareholders and holdings →

Robin & C°'s publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0457.613.138
VAT number
BE0457613138
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0457613138 · as of 07 Nov 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
27 Mar 1996
Registered office
1330 Rixensart
Size
Micro · 0.7 FTE
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 05 Oct 2026
Activity
Risk and damage evaluation (NACE 66210)

Robin & C° (SRL) has been based in Rixensart since 1996, active in: risk and damage evaluation. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 65,908 € and equity of 383,115 €; its revenue is not published. With 0.7 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 73.1%, above the median of its sector (54.3%).

Companies similar to Robin & C°

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Robin & C°

What is the revenue of Robin & C°?

Robin & C° files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of Robin & C°?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0457613138 for Robin & C°, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0457.613.138.

Where is the registered office of Robin & C°?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Robin & C° is in 1330 Rixensart.

What is the equity of Robin & C°?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Robin & C° amounts to 383,115 €, a solvency of 73.1% of total assets.

How many people work at Robin & C°?

0.7 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.

Who manages Robin & C°?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Robin & C°. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Robin & C°

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 09 Oct 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional