Progrescom SC

2.3 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0456.403.014 · VAT BE0456403014
6880 Bertrix
active in Silviculture and other forestry activities (NACE 02100)
operating since 31 Oct 1995 (≈ 31 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Progrescom shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SC Micro · 2.3 FTE since 1995
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue414,295 €
Net result−3,919 €
Equity176,871 €
Total assets238,252 €
Headcount (avg FTE)2.3
Solvency74.2%
The line marks its sector median: 41.9% (95 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue -31 % Equity +18 % Total assets -1 % Headcount (avg FTE) -49 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Progrescom's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue414,295 €
Net result−3,919 €
Equity176,871 €
Total assets238,252 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 30 Jun 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 03 Sep 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 23 Sep 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 25 Jul 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 22 Aug 2022

Progrescom's financial analysis

Management and control of Progrescom

10 active director(s) in the register.

and 4 more

Progrescom's shareholders and holdings →

Progrescom's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0456.403.014
VAT number
BE0456403014
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0456403014 · as of 12 Oct 2026
Legal form
SC
Incorporated
31 Oct 1995
Registered office
6880 Bertrix
Size
Micro · 2.3 FTE
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 30 Jun 2026
Activity
Silviculture and other forestry activities (NACE 02100)

Progrescom (SC) has been based in Bertrix since 1995, active in: silviculture and other forestry activities. For 2025, it reports revenue of 414,295 €, a net loss of 3,919 € and equity of 176,871 €. With 2.3 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 74.2%, above the median of its sector (41.9%).

Companies similar to Progrescom

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Progrescom

What is the revenue of Progrescom?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Progrescom amounts to 414,295 €.

What is the VAT number of Progrescom?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0456403014 for Progrescom, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0456.403.014.

Where is the registered office of Progrescom?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Progrescom is in 6880 Bertrix.

What is the equity of Progrescom?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Progrescom amounts to 176,871 €, a solvency of 74.2% of total assets.

How many people work at Progrescom?

2.3 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.

Who manages Progrescom?

The register lists 10 active mandates at Progrescom. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Progrescom

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 25 Jun 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional