A.M.C. Sofisc SPRL

3.0 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0450.964.777 · VAT BE0450964777
4040 Herstal
active in Activities of certified accountants (tax experts) (NACE 69201)
operating since 07 Oct 1993 (≈ 33 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of A.M.C. Sofisc shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SPRL Micro · 3.0 FTE since 1993
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue193,511 €
Net result−21,218 €
Equity259,869 €
Cash81,308 €
EBITDA35,764 €
Total assets549,516 €
Headcount (avg FTE)3.0
Solvency47.3%
The line marks its sector median: 48.1% (2312 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue -9 % Equity +1 % Total assets +64 % Headcount (avg FTE) 0 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 9 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

A.M.C. Sofisc's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue193,511 €
Net result−21,218 €
Equity259,869 €
Cash81,308 €
EBITDA35,764 €
Total assets549,516 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 07 Sep 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 01 Aug 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 03 Aug 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 06 Aug 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 12 Oct 2022

A.M.C. Sofisc's financial analysis

Management and control of A.M.C. Sofisc

1 active director(s) in the register.

A.M.C. Sofisc's shareholders and holdings →

A.M.C. Sofisc's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0450.964.777
VAT number
BE0450964777
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0450964777 · as of 22 Oct 2026
Legal form
SPRL
Incorporated
07 Oct 1993
Registered office
4040 Herstal
Size
Micro · 3.0 FTE
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 07 Sep 2026
Activity
Activities of certified accountants (tax experts) (NACE 69201)

A.M.C. Sofisc (SPRL) has been based in Herstal since 1993, active in: activities of certified accountants (tax experts). For 2025, it reports revenue of 193,511 €, a net loss of 21,218 € and equity of 259,869 €. With 3.0 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 47.3%, below the median of its sector (48.1%).

Companies similar to A.M.C. Sofisc

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about A.M.C. Sofisc

What is the revenue of A.M.C. Sofisc?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of A.M.C. Sofisc amounts to 193,511 €.

What is the VAT number of A.M.C. Sofisc?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0450964777 for A.M.C. Sofisc, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0450.964.777.

Where is the registered office of A.M.C. Sofisc?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of A.M.C. Sofisc is in 4040 Herstal.

What is the equity of A.M.C. Sofisc?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of A.M.C. Sofisc amounts to 259,869 €, a solvency of 47.3% of total assets.

How many people work at A.M.C. Sofisc?

3.0 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.

Who manages A.M.C. Sofisc?

The register lists 1 active mandates at A.M.C. Sofisc. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of A.M.C. Sofisc

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 16 Sep 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional