B.V. Diffusion SPRL

Ouverture de faillite
Company number (CBE) 0448.724.671 · VAT BE0448724671
7110 La Louvière
active in Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (NACE 46170)
operating since 01 Dec 1992 (≈ 34 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2023 accounts

The score of B.V. Diffusion shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SPRL since 1992
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2023

Revenue52,353 €
Net result−17,192 €
Equity6,921 €
Cash4,448 €
EBITDA−10,699 €
Total assets61,662 €
Solvency11.2%
The line marks its sector median: 34.9% (130 companies).

Change 2020 → 2023: Revenue -27 % Equity -37 % Total assets -36 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 6 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

B.V. Diffusion's annual accounts

20232022202120202019
Revenue52,353 €
Net result−17,192 €
Equity6,921 €
Cash4,448 €
EBITDA−10,699 €
Total assets61,662 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 30 Aug 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 30 Aug 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 30 Aug 2022
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2020filed on 28 Sep 2021
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2019filed on 21 Dec 2020

B.V. Diffusion's financial analysis

Management and control of B.V. Diffusion

2 active director(s) in the register.

B.V. Diffusion's shareholders and holdings →

B.V. Diffusion's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0448.724.671
VAT number
BE0448724671
Peppol
Not found on Peppol as of 16 Oct 2026 · Check
Legal form
SPRL
Incorporated
01 Dec 1992
Registered office
7110 La Louvière
Latest accounts
2023 · filed on 30 Aug 2024
Activity
Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (NACE 46170)

B.V. Diffusion (SPRL) has been based in La Louvière since 1992, active in: activities of agents involved in the wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco. For 2023, it reports revenue of 52,353 €, a net loss of 17,192 € and equity of 6,921 €. Its solvency stands at 11.2%, below the median of its sector (34.9%).

Companies similar to B.V. Diffusion

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about B.V. Diffusion

What is the revenue of B.V. Diffusion?

According to the 2023 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of B.V. Diffusion amounts to 52,353 €.

What is the VAT number of B.V. Diffusion?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0448724671 for B.V. Diffusion, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0448.724.671.

Where is the registered office of B.V. Diffusion?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of B.V. Diffusion is in 7110 La Louvière.

What is the equity of B.V. Diffusion?

At the close of the 2023 financial year, the equity of B.V. Diffusion amounts to 6,921 €, a solvency of 11.2% of total assets.

Who manages B.V. Diffusion?

The register lists 2 active mandates at B.V. Diffusion. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of B.V. Diffusion

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional