Nezer-Decelle SA

Company number (CBE) 0448.226.508 · VAT BE0448226508
6637 Fauvillers
active in Holiday and other short-stay accommodation n.e.c. (NACE 55209)
operating since 12 Sep 1992 (≈ 34 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of Nezer-Decelle shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SA since 1992
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result39,920 €
Equity−272,787 €
Cash52,379 €
EBITDA22,850 €
Total assets203,682 €
Solvency-133.9%
The line marks its sector median: 12.2% (578 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Total assets +1 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 12 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

Nezer-Decelle's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Net result39,920 €
Equity−272,787 €
Cash52,379 €
EBITDA22,850 €
Total assets203,682 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 18 Jun 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 11 Jul 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 10 Sep 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 23 Jun 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 23 Jun 2022

Nezer-Decelle's financial analysis

Management and control of Nezer-Decelle

4 active director(s) in the register.

Nezer-Decelle's shareholders and holdings →

Nezer-Decelle's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0448.226.508
VAT number
BE0448226508
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0448226508 · as of 08 Nov 2026
Legal form
SA
Incorporated
12 Sep 1992
Registered office
6637 Fauvillers
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 18 Jun 2026
Activity
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation n.e.c. (NACE 55209)

Nezer-Decelle (SA) has been based in Fauvillers since 1992, active in: holiday and other short-stay accommodation n.e.c.. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 39,920 € and equity of −272,787 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at -133.9%, below the median of its sector (12.2%).

Companies similar to Nezer-Decelle

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Nezer-Decelle

What is the revenue of Nezer-Decelle?

Nezer-Decelle files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of Nezer-Decelle?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0448226508 for Nezer-Decelle, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0448.226.508.

Where is the registered office of Nezer-Decelle?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Nezer-Decelle is in 6637 Fauvillers.

What is the equity of Nezer-Decelle?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Nezer-Decelle amounts to -272,787 €, a solvency of -133.9% of total assets.

Who manages Nezer-Decelle?

The register lists 4 active mandates at Nezer-Decelle. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Nezer-Decelle

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional