Numaco SA
The score of Numaco shows with a free account.
See the score- Summary? / 5
- Balance sheet strength
- Liquidity
- Repayment capacity
- Profitability
- Trajectory
- Compliance and register
- Position in its sectorvs peers
- Supplier creditat 30 d
- Borrowing capacityborrowable
- Valuationcentral
Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.
Key figures 2025
Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +26 % Total assets +31 %
Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).
The full file covers 12 financial years; a free account shows 2. →Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error
Numaco's annual accounts
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net result | 209,387 € | ||||
| Equity | 836,395 € | ||||
| Cash | 331,006 € | ||||
| EBITDA | 328,035 € | ||||
| Total assets | €1.16m |
Filed annual accounts
- Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 02 Jul 2026
- Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 20 Jun 2025
- Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 21 Jun 2024
- Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 23 Jun 2023
- Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 23 Jun 2022
Numaco's financial analysis
- Solvency72.2%sector median: 44.0%
- Current ratio
- Net margin
- ROE
- Financial debt / EBITDA
- Interest coverage
- Days sales outstanding (DSO)
Management and control of Numaco
Numaco's publications in the Belgian Gazette
Company number, VAT number and registered office
- Company number (CBE)
- 0447.054.390
- VAT number
- BE0447054390
- Peppol
- Registered · 0208:0447054390 · as of 04 Nov 2026
- Legal form
- SA
- Incorporated
- 27 Mar 1992
- Registered office
- 3500 Hasselt
- Latest accounts
- 2025 · filed on 02 Jul 2026
- Activity
- Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land (NACE 68203)
Numaco (SA) has been based in Hasselt since 1992, active in: rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 209,387 € and equity of 836,395 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 72.2%, above the median of its sector (44.0%).
Companies similar to Numaco
Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.
- Trafalgar Immo Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Watermael-Boitsfort · balance sheet €1.15m
- MALL Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Herstal · balance sheet €1.17m
- Immo Mollem Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Asse · balance sheet €1.17m
- LOLA Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Antwerp · balance sheet €1.18m
- FOX Immo Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Fleurus · balance sheet €1.16m
- Immo A. Beirens Rental and operating of own or leased real estate De Haan · balance sheet €1.15m
- Trappimmo Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Gembloux · balance sheet €1.15m
- Devos Invest Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Waregem · balance sheet €1.16m
Frequently asked questions about Numaco
What is the revenue of Numaco?
Numaco files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.
What is the VAT number of Numaco?
In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0447054390 for Numaco, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0447.054.390.
Where is the registered office of Numaco?
According to the CBE register, the registered office of Numaco is in 3500 Hasselt.
What is the equity of Numaco?
At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Numaco amounts to 836,395 €, a solvency of 72.2% of total assets.
Who manages Numaco?
The register lists 4 active mandates at Numaco. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.
The full file of Numaco
Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.
Open the full file →