Projects & Construct SA

15.1 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0444.506.359 · VAT BE0444506359
7141 Morlanwelz
active in Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (NACE 43990)
operating since 28 Jun 1991 (≈ 35 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Projects & Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SA Small · 15.1 FTE since 1991
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result65,593 €
Equity256,224 €
Cash118,435 €
EBITDA194,939 €
Total assets789,485 €
Headcount (avg FTE)15.1
Solvency32.5%
The line marks its sector median: 41.8% (733 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +107 % Total assets +448 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Projects & Construct's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Net result65,593 €
Equity256,224 €
Cash118,435 €
EBITDA194,939 €
Total assets789,485 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 18 Jun 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 17 Jun 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 25 Jun 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 31 Aug 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 18 Aug 2022

Projects & Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of Projects & Construct

3 active director(s) in the register.

Projects & Construct's shareholders and holdings →

Projects & Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0444.506.359
VAT number
BE0444506359
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0444506359 · as of 13 Oct 2026
Legal form
SA
Incorporated
28 Jun 1991
Registered office
7141 Morlanwelz
Size
Small · 15.1 FTE
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 18 Jun 2026
Activity
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (NACE 43990)

Projects & Construct (SA) has been based in Morlanwelz since 1991, active in: other specialised construction activities n.e.c.. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 65,593 € and equity of 256,224 €; its revenue is not published. With 15.1 full-time equivalents, it is a small enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 32.5%, below the median of its sector (41.8%).

Companies similar to Projects & Construct

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Projects & Construct

What is the revenue of Projects & Construct?

Projects & Construct files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of Projects & Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0444506359 for Projects & Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0444.506.359.

Where is the registered office of Projects & Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Projects & Construct is in 7141 Morlanwelz.

What is the equity of Projects & Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Projects & Construct amounts to 256,224 €, a solvency of 32.5% of total assets.

How many people work at Projects & Construct?

15.1 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.

Who manages Projects & Construct?

The register lists 3 active mandates at Projects & Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Projects & Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional