Mush Diffusion SRL

Dissolution judiciaire ou nullité
Company number (CBE) 0444.430.442 · VAT BE0444430442
1040 Brussels
active in Wholesale of equipment for sport and camping, except bicycles (NACE 46496)
operating since 20 Jun 1991 (≈ 35 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2019 accounts

The score of Mush Diffusion shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 1991
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2019

Net result27,121 €
Equity409,560 €
Cash112,211 €
EBITDA79,958 €
Total assets531,314 €
Solvency77.1%
The line marks its sector median: 34.4% (188 companies).

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

Mush Diffusion's annual accounts

2019
Net result27,121 €
Equity409,560 €
Cash112,211 €
EBITDA79,958 €
Total assets531,314 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2019filed on 19 Nov 2020

Mush Diffusion's financial analysis

Management and control of Mush Diffusion

2 active director(s) in the register.

Mush Diffusion's shareholders and holdings →

Mush Diffusion's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0444.430.442
VAT number
BE0444430442
Peppol
Not found on Peppol as of 16 Oct 2026 · Check
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
20 Jun 1991
Registered office
1040 Brussels
Latest accounts
2019 · filed on 19 Nov 2020
Activity
Wholesale of equipment for sport and camping, except bicycles (NACE 46496)

Mush Diffusion (SRL) has been based in Brussels since 1991, active in: wholesale of equipment for sport and camping, except bicycles. For 2019, it reports a net profit of 27,121 € and equity of 409,560 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 77.1%, above the median of its sector (34.4%).

Companies similar to Mush Diffusion

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Mush Diffusion

What is the revenue of Mush Diffusion?

Mush Diffusion files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2019.

What is the VAT number of Mush Diffusion?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0444430442 for Mush Diffusion, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0444.430.442.

Where is the registered office of Mush Diffusion?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Mush Diffusion is in 1040 Brussels.

What is the equity of Mush Diffusion?

At the close of the 2019 financial year, the equity of Mush Diffusion amounts to 409,560 €, a solvency of 77.1% of total assets.

Who manages Mush Diffusion?

The register lists 2 active mandates at Mush Diffusion. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Mush Diffusion

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 22 Jun 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional