Vanbaco SA

0.8 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0443.316.427 · VAT BE0443316427
3300 Tienen
active in Office administrative and support activities (NACE 82100)
operating since 12 Feb 1991 (≈ 35 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of Vanbaco shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SA Micro · 0.8 FTE since 1991
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result2,439 €
Equity342,614 €
Cash267,423 €
EBITDA−522 €
Total assets348,171 €
Headcount (avg FTE)0.8
Solvency98.4%
The line marks its sector median: 53.2% (1554 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +3 % Total assets +1 % Headcount (avg FTE) -20 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

Vanbaco's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Net result2,439 €
Equity342,614 €
Cash267,423 €
EBITDA−522 €
Total assets348,171 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 30 Dec 2025filed on 30 Apr 2026
  • Year ended 30 Dec 2024filed on 04 May 2025
  • Year ended 30 Dec 2023filed on 06 Jul 2024
  • Year ended 30 Dec 2022filed on 03 Jun 2023
  • Year ended 30 Dec 2021filed on 09 Jul 2022

Vanbaco's financial analysis

Management and control of Vanbaco

1 active director(s) in the register.

Vanbaco's shareholders and holdings →

Vanbaco's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0443.316.427
VAT number
BE0443316427
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0443316427 · as of 01 Nov 2026
Legal form
SA
Incorporated
12 Feb 1991
Registered office
3300 Tienen
Size
Micro · 0.8 FTE
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 30 Apr 2026
Activity
Office administrative and support activities (NACE 82100)

Vanbaco (SA) has been based in Tienen since 1991, active in: office administrative and support activities. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 2,439 € and equity of 342,614 €; its revenue is not published. With 0.8 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 98.4%, above the median of its sector (53.2%).

Companies similar to Vanbaco

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Vanbaco

What is the revenue of Vanbaco?

Vanbaco files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of Vanbaco?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0443316427 for Vanbaco, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0443.316.427.

Where is the registered office of Vanbaco?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Vanbaco is in 3300 Tienen.

What is the equity of Vanbaco?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Vanbaco amounts to 342,614 €, a solvency of 98.4% of total assets.

How many people work at Vanbaco?

0.8 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.

Who manages Vanbaco?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Vanbaco. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Vanbaco

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional