Parallel SA

Company number (CBE) 0442.713.245 · VAT BE0442713245
2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
active in Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land (NACE 68203)
operating since 07 Dec 1990 (≈ 36 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Parallel shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SA since 1990
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue249,892 €
Net result62,311 €
Equity636,584 €
EBITDA156,585 €
Total assets€1.63m
Solvency38.9%
The line marks its sector median: 44.0% (11506 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +108 % Equity +26 % Total assets +26 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Parallel's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue249,892 €
Net result62,311 €
Equity636,584 €
EBITDA156,585 €
Total assets€1.63m

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 24 Jun 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 01 Aug 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 24 Jul 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 30 Jun 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 24 May 2022

Parallel's financial analysis

Management and control of Parallel

10 active director(s) in the register.

and 4 more

Parallel's shareholders and holdings →

Parallel's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0442.713.245
VAT number
BE0442713245
Peppol
Not found on Peppol as of 14 Oct 2026 · Check
Legal form
SA
Incorporated
07 Dec 1990
Registered office
2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 24 Jun 2026
Activity
Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land (NACE 68203)

Parallel (SA) has been based in Puurs-Sint-Amands since 1990, active in: rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land. For 2025, it reports revenue of 249,892 €, a net profit of 62,311 € and equity of 636,584 €. Its solvency stands at 38.9%, below the median of its sector (44.0%).

Companies similar to Parallel

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Parallel

What is the revenue of Parallel?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Parallel amounts to 249,892 €.

What is the VAT number of Parallel?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0442713245 for Parallel, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0442.713.245.

Where is the registered office of Parallel?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Parallel is in 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands.

What is the equity of Parallel?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Parallel amounts to 636,584 €, a solvency of 38.9% of total assets.

Who manages Parallel?

The register lists 10 active mandates at Parallel. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Parallel

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional