Soficom SRL

Company number (CBE) 0436.211.572 · VAT BE0436211572
6840 Neufchâteau
active in Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing (NACE 68201)
operating since 14 Dec 1988 (≈ 38 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Soficom shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 1988
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue17,916 €
Net result−5,370 €
Equity48,176 €
Cash514 €
EBITDA5,935 €
Total assets162,928 €
Solvency29.6%
The line marks its sector median: 31.6% (4831 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue 0 % Equity -31 % Total assets -13 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Soficom's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue17,916 €
Net result−5,370 €
Equity48,176 €
Cash514 €
EBITDA5,935 €
Total assets162,928 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 31 Jul 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 24 Jul 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 02 Aug 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 08 Aug 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 20 Aug 2022

Soficom's financial analysis

Management and control of Soficom

1 active director(s) in the register.

Soficom's shareholders and holdings →

Soficom's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0436.211.572
VAT number
BE0436211572
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0436211572 · as of 13 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
14 Dec 1988
Registered office
6840 Neufchâteau
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 31 Jul 2026
Activity
Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing (NACE 68201)

Soficom (SRL) has been based in Neufchâteau since 1988, active in: rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing. For 2025, it reports revenue of 17,916 €, a net loss of 5,370 € and equity of 48,176 €. Its solvency stands at 29.6%, below the median of its sector (31.6%).

Companies similar to Soficom

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Soficom

What is the revenue of Soficom?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Soficom amounts to 17,916 €.

What is the VAT number of Soficom?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0436211572 for Soficom, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0436.211.572.

Where is the registered office of Soficom?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Soficom is in 6840 Neufchâteau.

What is the equity of Soficom?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Soficom amounts to 48,176 €, a solvency of 29.6% of total assets.

Who manages Soficom?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Soficom. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Soficom

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 10 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional