LE Panisel SA

Company number (CBE) 0434.754.394 · VAT BE0434754394
7390 Quaregnon
active in Buying and selling of own real estate (NACE 68110)
operating since 28 Jun 1988 (≈ 38 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of LE Panisel shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SA since 1988
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue43,273 €
Net result5,988 €
Equity87,337 €
Cash1,864 €
EBITDA19,588 €
Total assets590,589 €
Solvency14.8%
The line marks its sector median: 18.2% (2609 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +16 % Equity +35 % Total assets -2 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

LE Panisel's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue43,273 €
Net result5,988 €
Equity87,337 €
Cash1,864 €
EBITDA19,588 €
Total assets590,589 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 31 Aug 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 25 Sep 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 05 Jun 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 29 Aug 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 28 Jun 2022

LE Panisel's financial analysis

Management and control of LE Panisel

2 active director(s) in the register.

LE Panisel's shareholders and holdings →

LE Panisel's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0434.754.394
VAT number
BE0434754394
Peppol
Not found on Peppol as of 23 Oct 2026 · Check
Legal form
SA
Incorporated
28 Jun 1988
Registered office
7390 Quaregnon
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 31 Aug 2026
Activity
Buying and selling of own real estate (NACE 68110)

LE Panisel (SA) has been based in Quaregnon since 1988, active in: buying and selling of own real estate. For 2025, it reports revenue of 43,273 €, a net profit of 5,988 € and equity of 87,337 €. Its solvency stands at 14.8%, below the median of its sector (18.2%).

Companies similar to LE Panisel

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about LE Panisel

What is the revenue of LE Panisel?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of LE Panisel amounts to 43,273 €.

What is the VAT number of LE Panisel?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0434754394 for LE Panisel, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0434.754.394.

Where is the registered office of LE Panisel?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of LE Panisel is in 7390 Quaregnon.

What is the equity of LE Panisel?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of LE Panisel amounts to 87,337 €, a solvency of 14.8% of total assets.

Who manages LE Panisel?

The register lists 2 active mandates at LE Panisel. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of LE Panisel

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 07 Sep 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional