LA Source Fleurie SRL

Company number (CBE) 0434.026.005 · VAT BE0434026005
6600 Bastogne
active in Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds and fertilisers (NACE 47761)
operating since 25 Apr 1988 (≈ 38 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of LA Source Fleurie shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 1988
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue213,456 €
Net result10,891 €
Equity480,236 €
Cash410,258 €
EBITDA27,317 €
Total assets505,766 €
Solvency95.0%
The line marks its sector median: 39.1% (364 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue -28 % Equity +2 % Total assets +7 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 8 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

LA Source Fleurie's annual accounts

20252023202220212020
Revenue213,456 €
Net result10,891 €
Equity480,236 €
Cash410,258 €
EBITDA27,317 €
Total assets505,766 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Aug 2025filed on 24 Dec 2025
  • Year ended 31 Aug 2023filed on 22 Dec 2023
  • Year ended 31 Aug 2022filed on 21 Dec 2022
  • Year ended 31 Aug 2021filed on 23 Dec 2021
  • Year ended 31 Aug 2020filed on 24 Dec 2020

LA Source Fleurie's financial analysis

Management and control of LA Source Fleurie

2 active director(s) in the register.

LA Source Fleurie's shareholders and holdings →

LA Source Fleurie's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0434.026.005
VAT number
BE0434026005
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0434026005 · as of 16 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
25 Apr 1988
Registered office
6600 Bastogne
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 24 Dec 2025
Activity
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds and fertilisers (NACE 47761)

LA Source Fleurie (SRL) has been based in Bastogne since 1988, active in: retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds and fertilisers. For 2025, it reports revenue of 213,456 €, a net profit of 10,891 € and equity of 480,236 €. Its solvency stands at 95.0%, above the median of its sector (39.1%).

Companies similar to LA Source Fleurie

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about LA Source Fleurie

What is the revenue of LA Source Fleurie?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of LA Source Fleurie amounts to 213,456 €.

What is the VAT number of LA Source Fleurie?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0434026005 for LA Source Fleurie, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0434.026.005.

Where is the registered office of LA Source Fleurie?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of LA Source Fleurie is in 6600 Bastogne.

What is the equity of LA Source Fleurie?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of LA Source Fleurie amounts to 480,236 €, a solvency of 95.0% of total assets.

Who manages LA Source Fleurie?

The register lists 2 active mandates at LA Source Fleurie. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of LA Source Fleurie

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional