EJ Benelux Access Solutions SRL
5.6 FTEThe score of EJ Benelux Access Solutions shows with a free account.
See the score- Summary? / 5
- Balance sheet strength
- Liquidity
- Repayment capacity
- Profitability
- Trajectory
- Compliance and register
- Position in its sectorvs peers
- Supplier creditat 30 d
- Borrowing capacityborrowable
- Valuationcentral
Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.
Key figures 2025
Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +168 % Total assets +2288 % Headcount (avg FTE) +10 %
Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).
The full file covers 17 financial years; a free account shows 2. →Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error
EJ Benelux Access Solutions's annual accounts
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €12.9m | ||||
| Net result | €1.68m | ||||
| Equity | €2.88m | ||||
| Cash | 20,917 € | ||||
| EBITDA | 622,757 € | ||||
| Total assets | €64.3m |
Filed annual accounts
- Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 17 Jul 2026
- Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 19 Aug 2025
- Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 31 Jul 2024
- Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 06 Jun 2023
- Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 08 Jun 2022
EJ Benelux Access Solutions's financial analysis
- Solvency4.5%sector median: 22.2%
- Current ratio
- Net margin
- ROE
- Financial debt / EBITDA
- Interest coverage
- Days sales outstanding (DSO)
Management and control of EJ Benelux Access Solutions
EJ Benelux Access Solutions's publications in the Belgian Gazette
Company number, VAT number and registered office
- Company number (CBE)
- 0432.946.830
- VAT number
- BE0432946830
- Peppol
- Registered · 0208:0432946830 · as of 05 Nov 2026
- Legal form
- SRL
- Incorporated
- 01 Dec 1987
- Registered office
- 1070 Anderlecht
- Size
- Micro · 5.6 FTE
- Latest accounts
- 2025 · filed on 17 Jul 2026
- Activity
- Wholesale of metals and metal ores (NACE 46820)
EJ Benelux Access Solutions (SRL) has been based in Anderlecht since 1987, active in: wholesale of metals and metal ores. For 2025, it reports revenue of €12.9m, a net profit of €1.68m and equity of €2.88m. With 5.6 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 4.5%, below the median of its sector (22.2%).
Companies similar to EJ Benelux Access Solutions
Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.
- Jean Goldschmidt International Wholesale of metals and metal ores Brussels · balance sheet €165.6m
- Hydro Building Systems Belgium Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys Landen · balance sheet €17.2m
- Stoop Casting of other non-ferrous metals Fleurus · balance sheet €31.1m
- Dewadal Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes Lichtervelde · balance sheet €19.5m
- Antwerpse Staal Services Wholesale of metals and metal ores Antwerp · balance sheet €52.3m
- Testas Wholesale of metals and metal ores Wommelgem · balance sheet €45.4m
- tk accelis Materials Belgium Wholesale of metals and metal ores Lokeren · balance sheet €43.2m
- Steelforce Europe Wholesale of metals and metal ores Antwerp · balance sheet €43.2m
Frequently asked questions about EJ Benelux Access Solutions
What is the revenue of EJ Benelux Access Solutions?
According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of EJ Benelux Access Solutions amounts to 12,949,924 €.
What is the VAT number of EJ Benelux Access Solutions?
In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0432946830 for EJ Benelux Access Solutions, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0432.946.830.
Where is the registered office of EJ Benelux Access Solutions?
According to the CBE register, the registered office of EJ Benelux Access Solutions is in 1070 Anderlecht.
What is the equity of EJ Benelux Access Solutions?
At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of EJ Benelux Access Solutions amounts to 2,879,826 €, a solvency of 4.5% of total assets.
How many people work at EJ Benelux Access Solutions?
5.6 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.
Who manages EJ Benelux Access Solutions?
The register lists 4 active mandates at EJ Benelux Access Solutions. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.
The full file of EJ Benelux Access Solutions
Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.
Open the full file →