DEL Diffusion SRL

Company number (CBE) 0432.058.487 · VAT BE0432058487
1300 Wavre
active in Organisation of conventions and trade shows (NACE 82300)
operating since 24 Aug 1987 (≈ 39 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of DEL Diffusion shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 1987
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue865,806 €
Net result−7,223 €
Equity665,238 €
Cash700,407 €
EBITDA−624 €
Total assets€1.89m
Solvency35.2%
The line marks its sector median: 34.3% (277 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +52 % Equity +1 % Total assets +79 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 18 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

DEL Diffusion's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue865,806 €
Net result−7,223 €
Equity665,238 €
Cash700,407 €
EBITDA−624 €
Total assets€1.89m

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 30 Jun 2025filed on 03 Aug 2026
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2024filed on 11 Feb 2025
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2023filed on 30 Nov 2024
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2022filed on 05 Jan 2024
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2021filed on 20 Nov 2023

DEL Diffusion's financial analysis

Management and control of DEL Diffusion

2 active director(s) in the register.

DEL Diffusion's shareholders and holdings →

DEL Diffusion's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0432.058.487
VAT number
BE0432058487
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0432058487 · as of 22 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
24 Aug 1987
Registered office
1300 Wavre
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 03 Aug 2026
Activity
Organisation of conventions and trade shows (NACE 82300)

DEL Diffusion (SRL) has been based in Wavre since 1987, active in: organisation of conventions and trade shows. For 2025, it reports revenue of 865,806 €, a net loss of 7,223 € and equity of 665,238 €. Its solvency stands at 35.2%, above the median of its sector (34.3%).

Companies similar to DEL Diffusion

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about DEL Diffusion

What is the revenue of DEL Diffusion?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of DEL Diffusion amounts to 865,806 €.

What is the VAT number of DEL Diffusion?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0432058487 for DEL Diffusion, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0432.058.487.

Where is the registered office of DEL Diffusion?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of DEL Diffusion is in 1300 Wavre.

What is the equity of DEL Diffusion?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of DEL Diffusion amounts to 665,238 €, a solvency of 35.2% of total assets.

Who manages DEL Diffusion?

The register lists 2 active mandates at DEL Diffusion. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of DEL Diffusion

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 05 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional