Progress Software SA
2.0 FTEThe score of Progress Software shows with a free account.
See the score- Summary? / 5
- Solvency
- Liquidity
- Interest coverage
- Profitability
- Leverage
- Position in its sectorvs peers
- Supplier creditat 30 d
- Borrowing capacityborrowable
- Valuationcentral
Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.
Key figures 2025
Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +4 % Equity -69 % Total assets -21 % Headcount (avg FTE) 0 %
Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).
The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →Progress Software's annual accounts
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €7.71m | ||||
| Net result | 169,924 € | ||||
| Equity | €1.06m | ||||
| Cash | 821,615 € | ||||
| EBITDA | 165,304 € | ||||
| Total assets | €5.53m |
Filed annual accounts
- Year ended 30 Nov 2025filed on 08 May 2026
- Year ended 30 Nov 2024filed on 19 May 2025
- Year ended 30 Nov 2023filed on 11 Jun 2024
- Year ended 30 Nov 2022filed on 15 May 2023
- Year ended 30 Nov 2021filed on 21 Jun 2022
Progress Software's financial analysis
- Solvency19.2%sector median: 55.7%
- Current ratio
- Net margin
- ROE
- Financial debt / EBITDA
- Interest coverage
- Days sales outstanding (DSO)
Management and control of Progress Software
Progress Software's publications in the Belgian Gazette
Company number, VAT number and registered office
- Company number (CBE)
- 0430.456.603
- VAT number
- BE0430456603
- Peppol
- Registered · 0208:0430456603 · as of 14 Oct 2026
- Legal form
- SA
- Incorporated
- 12 Feb 1987
- Registered office
- 1000 Brussels
- Size
- Micro · 2.0 FTE
- Latest accounts
- 2025 · filed on 08 May 2026
- Activity
- Computer programming activities (NACE 62100)
Progress Software (SA) has been based in Brussels since 1987, active in: computer programming activities. For 2025, it reports revenue of €7.71m, a net profit of 169,924 € and equity of €1.06m. With 2.0 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 19.2%, below the median of its sector (55.7%).
Companies similar to Progress Software
Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.
- Afriwise1050 Ixelles
- Ravel Technologies1040 Etterbeek
- VoxelSensors1000 Brussels
- EMA Finance1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
- Onepoint Belgium1000 Brussels
- SII Belgium1040 Etterbeek
- Greenomy1050 Brussels
- Lionbridge Belgium1050 Ixelles
Frequently asked questions about Progress Software
What is the revenue of Progress Software?
According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Progress Software amounts to 7,706,604 €.
What is the VAT number of Progress Software?
In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0430456603 for Progress Software, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0430.456.603.
Where is the registered office of Progress Software?
According to the CBE register, the registered office of Progress Software is in 1000 Brussels.
What is the equity of Progress Software?
At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Progress Software amounts to 1,060,406 €, a solvency of 19.2% of total assets.
How many people work at Progress Software?
2.0 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.
Who manages Progress Software?
The register lists 3 active mandates at Progress Software. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.
The full file of Progress Software
Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.
Open the full file →