Proconstruct SA

Company number (CBE) 0428.764.150 · VAT BE0428764150
2610 Antwerp
active in Rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment (NACE 77320)
operating since 09 Apr 1986 (≈ 40 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Proconstruct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SA since 1986
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue240,138 €
Net result36,118 €
Equity769,458 €
Cash29,281 €
EBITDA74,097 €
Total assets€1.16m
Solvency66.5%
The line marks its sector median: 38.9% (228 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +38 % Equity +11 % Total assets -2 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 9 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Proconstruct's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue240,138 €
Net result36,118 €
Equity769,458 €
Cash29,281 €
EBITDA74,097 €
Total assets€1.16m

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 30 Jun 2025filed on 28 Sep 2026
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2024filed on 29 Apr 2025
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2023filed on 20 Feb 2024
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2022filed on 23 Dec 2022
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2021filed on 17 Jan 2022

Proconstruct's financial analysis

Management and control of Proconstruct

4 active director(s) in the register.

Proconstruct's shareholders and holdings →

Proconstruct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0428.764.150
VAT number
BE0428764150
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0428764150 · as of 12 Oct 2026
Legal form
SA
Incorporated
09 Apr 1986
Registered office
2610 Antwerp
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 28 Sep 2026
Activity
Rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment (NACE 77320)

Proconstruct (SA) has been based in Antwerp since 1986, active in: rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment. For 2025, it reports revenue of 240,138 €, a net profit of 36,118 € and equity of 769,458 €. Its solvency stands at 66.5%, above the median of its sector (38.9%).

Companies similar to Proconstruct

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Proconstruct

What is the revenue of Proconstruct?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Proconstruct amounts to 240,138 €.

What is the VAT number of Proconstruct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0428764150 for Proconstruct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0428.764.150.

Where is the registered office of Proconstruct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Proconstruct is in 2610 Antwerp.

What is the equity of Proconstruct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Proconstruct amounts to 769,458 €, a solvency of 66.5% of total assets.

Who manages Proconstruct?

The register lists 4 active mandates at Proconstruct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Proconstruct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 29 Sep 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional