E&E Constructors SA

Company number (CBE) 0425.762.593 · VAT BE0425762593
9300 Aalst
active in Manufacture of outerwear (NACE 14210)
operating since 14 May 1984 (≈ 42 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of E&E Constructors shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SA since 1984
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result−23,362 €
Equity354,264 €
Cash59,516 €
EBITDA10,680 €
Total assets391,166 €
Solvency90.6%
The line marks its sector median: 48.6% (132 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +10 % Total assets -36 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

E&E Constructors's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Net result−23,362 €
Equity354,264 €
Cash59,516 €
EBITDA10,680 €
Total assets391,166 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 30 Jun 2025filed on 02 Feb 2026
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2024filed on 31 Jan 2025
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2023filed on 31 Jan 2024
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2022filed on 03 Feb 2023
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2021filed on 30 Dec 2021

E&E Constructors's financial analysis

Management and control of E&E Constructors

2 active director(s) in the register.

E&E Constructors's shareholders and holdings →

E&E Constructors's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0425.762.593
VAT number
BE0425762593
Peppol
Not found on Peppol as of 12 Oct 2026 · Check
Legal form
SA
Incorporated
14 May 1984
Registered office
9300 Aalst
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 02 Feb 2026
Activity
Manufacture of outerwear (NACE 14210)

E&E Constructors (SA) has been based in Aalst since 1984, active in: manufacture of outerwear. For 2025, it reports a net loss of 23,362 € and equity of 354,264 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 90.6%, above the median of its sector (48.6%).

Companies similar to E&E Constructors

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about E&E Constructors

What is the revenue of E&E Constructors?

E&E Constructors files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of E&E Constructors?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0425762593 for E&E Constructors, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0425.762.593.

Where is the registered office of E&E Constructors?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of E&E Constructors is in 9300 Aalst.

What is the equity of E&E Constructors?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of E&E Constructors amounts to 354,264 €, a solvency of 90.6% of total assets.

Who manages E&E Constructors?

The register lists 2 active mandates at E&E Constructors. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of E&E Constructors

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 17 Jun 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional