Stemar SA

Company number (CBE) 0423.208.327 · VAT BE0423208327
8340 Damme
active in Hotels and similar accommodation (NACE 55100)
operating since 19 Oct 1982 (≈ 44 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of Stemar shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SA since 1982
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2024

Net result5,151 €
Equity761,251 €
Cash112,142 €
EBITDA10,436 €
Total assets774,172 €
Solvency98.3%
The line marks its sector median: 24.6% (805 companies).

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 7 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

Stemar's annual accounts

20242023202020192018
Net result5,151 €
Equity761,251 €
Cash112,142 €
EBITDA10,436 €
Total assets774,172 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 30 Sep 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 15 Sep 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2020filed on 03 Jun 2021
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2019filed on 30 Jul 2020
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2018filed on 31 Oct 2019

Stemar's financial analysis

Management and control of Stemar

4 active director(s) in the register.

Stemar's shareholders and holdings →

Stemar's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0423.208.327
VAT number
BE0423208327
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0423208327 · as of 04 Nov 2026
Legal form
SA
Incorporated
19 Oct 1982
Registered office
8340 Damme
Latest accounts
2024 · filed on 30 Sep 2025
Activity
Hotels and similar accommodation (NACE 55100)

Stemar (SA) has been based in Damme since 1982, active in: hotels and similar accommodation. For 2024, it reports a net profit of 5,151 € and equity of 761,251 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 98.3%, above the median of its sector (24.6%).

Companies similar to Stemar

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Stemar

What is the revenue of Stemar?

Stemar files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2024.

What is the VAT number of Stemar?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0423208327 for Stemar, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0423.208.327.

Where is the registered office of Stemar?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Stemar is in 8340 Damme.

What is the equity of Stemar?

At the close of the 2024 financial year, the equity of Stemar amounts to 761,251 €, a solvency of 98.3% of total assets.

Who manages Stemar?

The register lists 4 active mandates at Stemar. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Stemar

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 17 Jun 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional