Caméra-etc ASBL

11.3 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0421.894.075 · VAT BE0421894075
4000 Liège
active in Motion picture production activities (NACE 59111)
operating since 19 Dec 1979 (≈ 47 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Caméra-etc shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
ASBL Small · 11.3 FTE since 1979
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue82,717 €
Net result−10,948 €
Equity31,661 €
Cash90,959 €
EBITDA−6,024 €
Total assets293,054 €
Headcount (avg FTE)11.3
Solvency10.8%
The line marks its sector median: 38.5% (294 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +21 % Equity -58 % Total assets +12 % Headcount (avg FTE) +7 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Caméra-etc's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue82,717 €
Net result−10,948 €
Equity31,661 €
Cash90,959 €
EBITDA−6,024 €
Total assets293,054 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 11 May 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 24 Jun 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 21 May 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 26 Jun 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 07 Jul 2022

Caméra-etc's financial analysis

Management and control of Caméra-etc

7 active director(s) in the register.

and 1 more

Caméra-etc's shareholders and holdings →

Caméra-etc's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0421.894.075
VAT number
BE0421894075
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0421894075 · as of 22 Oct 2026
Legal form
ASBL
Incorporated
19 Dec 1979
Registered office
4000 Liège
Size
Small · 11.3 FTE
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 11 May 2026
Activity
Motion picture production activities (NACE 59111)

Caméra-etc (ASBL) has been based in Liège since 1979, active in: motion picture production activities. For 2025, it reports revenue of 82,717 €, a net loss of 10,948 € and equity of 31,661 €. With 11.3 full-time equivalents, it is a small enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 10.8%, below the median of its sector (38.5%).

Companies similar to Caméra-etc

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Caméra-etc

What is the revenue of Caméra-etc?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Caméra-etc amounts to 82,717 €.

What is the VAT number of Caméra-etc?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0421894075 for Caméra-etc, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0421.894.075.

Where is the registered office of Caméra-etc?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Caméra-etc is in 4000 Liège.

What is the equity of Caméra-etc?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Caméra-etc amounts to 31,661 €, a solvency of 10.8% of total assets.

How many people work at Caméra-etc?

11.3 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.

Who manages Caméra-etc?

The register lists 7 active mandates at Caméra-etc. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Caméra-etc

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 17 Jun 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional