H & M Construct SRL

Company number (CBE) 0418.992.587 · VAT BE0418992587
3990 Peer
active in Roofing activities (NACE 4341011)
operating since 23 Dec 1978 (≈ 48 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of H & M Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 1978
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result16,437 €
Equity934,488 €
Cash418,076 €
EBITDA59,844 €
Total assets940,015 €
Solvency99.4%
The line marks its sector median: 47.7% (2204 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Equity -1 % Total assets -4 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

H & M Construct's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Net result16,437 €
Equity934,488 €
Cash418,076 €
EBITDA59,844 €
Total assets940,015 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 24 Jun 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 16 Jun 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 24 Jul 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 10 Jul 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 30 Jun 2022

H & M Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of H & M Construct

2 active director(s) in the register.

H & M Construct's shareholders and holdings →

H & M Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0418.992.587
VAT number
BE0418992587
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0418992587 · as of 04 Nov 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
23 Dec 1978
Registered office
3990 Peer
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 24 Jun 2026
Activity
Roofing activities (NACE 4341011)

H & M Construct (SRL) has been based in Peer since 1978, active in: roofing activities. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 16,437 € and equity of 934,488 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 99.4%, above the median of its sector (47.7%).

Companies similar to H & M Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about H & M Construct

What is the revenue of H & M Construct?

H & M Construct files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of H & M Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0418992587 for H & M Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0418.992.587.

Where is the registered office of H & M Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of H & M Construct is in 3990 Peer.

What is the equity of H & M Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of H & M Construct amounts to 934,488 €, a solvency of 99.4% of total assets.

Who manages H & M Construct?

The register lists 2 active mandates at H & M Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of H & M Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 17 Jun 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional