General Development SA

Company number (CBE) 0412.767.068 · VAT BE0412767068
1050 Ixelles
active in Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons) (NACE 46711)
operating since 20 Nov 1972 (≈ 54 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of General Development shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SA since 1972
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue110,968 €
Net result9,040 €
Equity82,732 €
Cash2,450 €
EBITDA61,882 €
Total assets920,098 €
Solvency9.0%
The line marks its sector median: 29.0% (111 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +60 % Equity +13 % Total assets -11 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

General Development's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue110,968 €
Net result9,040 €
Equity82,732 €
Cash2,450 €
EBITDA61,882 €
Total assets920,098 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 30 Sep 2025filed on 28 Apr 2026
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2024filed on 27 Apr 2025
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2023filed on 23 Apr 2024
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2022filed on 26 Apr 2023
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2021filed on 13 May 2022

General Development's financial analysis

Management and control of General Development

5 active director(s) in the register.

General Development's shareholders and holdings →

General Development's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0412.767.068
VAT number
BE0412767068
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0412767068 · as of 25 Oct 2026
Legal form
SA
Incorporated
20 Nov 1972
Registered office
1050 Ixelles
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 28 Apr 2026
Activity
Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons) (NACE 46711)

General Development (SA) has been based in Ixelles since 1972, active in: wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons). For 2025, it reports revenue of 110,968 €, a net profit of 9,040 € and equity of 82,732 €. Its solvency stands at 9.0%, below the median of its sector (29.0%).

Companies similar to General Development

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about General Development

What is the revenue of General Development?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of General Development amounts to 110,968 €.

What is the VAT number of General Development?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0412767068 for General Development, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0412.767.068.

Where is the registered office of General Development?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of General Development is in 1050 Ixelles.

What is the equity of General Development?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of General Development amounts to 82,732 €, a solvency of 9.0% of total assets.

Who manages General Development?

The register lists 5 active mandates at General Development. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of General Development

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 16 Jun 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional