Sovac SA

Company number (CBE) 0402.104.491 · VAT BE0402104491
3090 Overijse
active in Wholesale of sanitary equipment (NACE 4683601)
operating since 27 Dec 1945 (≈ 81 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2024 accounts

The score of Sovac shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SA since 1945
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2024

Net result23,156 €
Equity347,155 €
Cash11,136 €
EBITDA35,821 €
Total assets369,541 €
Solvency93.9%
The line marks its sector median: 46.8% (1131 companies).

Change 2021 → 2024: Equity +24 % Total assets +28 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 9 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Sovac's annual accounts

20242023202220212020
Net result23,156 €
Equity347,155 €
Cash11,136 €
EBITDA35,821 €
Total assets369,541 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 21 Oct 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 31 Aug 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 31 Jul 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 31 Aug 2022
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2020filed on 26 Aug 2021

Sovac's financial analysis

Management and control of Sovac

2 active director(s) in the register.

Sovac's shareholders and holdings →

Sovac's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0402.104.491
VAT number
BE0402104491
Peppol
Not found on Peppol as of 15 Oct 2026 · Check
Legal form
SA
Incorporated
27 Dec 1945
Registered office
3090 Overijse
Latest accounts
2024 · filed on 21 Oct 2025
Activity
Wholesale of sanitary equipment (NACE 4683601)

Sovac (SA) has been based in Overijse since 1945, active in: wholesale of sanitary equipment. For 2024, it reports a net profit of 23,156 € and equity of 347,155 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 93.9%, above the median of its sector (46.8%).

Companies similar to Sovac

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Sovac

What is the revenue of Sovac?

Sovac files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2024.

What is the VAT number of Sovac?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0402104491 for Sovac, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0402.104.491.

Where is the registered office of Sovac?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Sovac is in 3090 Overijse.

What is the equity of Sovac?

At the close of the 2024 financial year, the equity of Sovac amounts to 347,155 €, a solvency of 93.9% of total assets.

Who manages Sovac?

The register lists 2 active mandates at Sovac. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Sovac

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional